06/27/2016

The Side Bar: HonorLife Members

 

The CBA has conferred the status of HonorLife Member on the individuals listed below. These members have had the distinction of practicing law for 50 years and have had active membership in the CBA for the most recent 10 years.

The CBA salutes these members for their exemplary service to the legal profession and for their participation in the CBA. HonorLife Members receive a free lifetime CBA membership, as well as a certificate of gratitude and recognition.

 

Gordon L. Allott, Jr., Castle Rock
Grant A. Anderson, Parker
Norman L. Arends, Lamar
Stephen F. Avery, Spencer, IA
Donald W. Belveal, Cañon City
Michael A. Berniger, Colorado Springs
Peter A. Bjork, Evergreen
Rebecca L. Bradley, Aurora
Turner W. Branch, Albuquerque, NM
Samuel H. Brown, Arvada
Thomas J. Burns, Englewood
Douglas M. Cain, Denver
Joe A. Cannon, Colorado Springs
Robert I. Cohen, Denver
Richard B. Collins, Boulder
George E. Conley, Larkspur
Paul D. Cooper, Denver
James E. Culhane, Denver
Gary F. Dailey, Colorado Springs
Richard W. Dana, Denver
Judson W. Detrick, Evergreen
Brian T. Dolan, Denver
David L. Erickson, Evergreen
Julie M. Finley, San Francisco, CA
Howard H. Fishkin, Greenwood Village
Richard A. Francis, Denver
Michael Glaser, Denver
Paul F. Glasgow, Greeley
James S. Golanty, Denver
C. A. Graham, Jr., Englewood
William R. Gray, Boulder
Dan G. Griffin, Grand Junction
Harold A. Haddon, Denver
J. Lawrence Hamil, Denver
David R. Hansen, Washington, UT
Richard P. Holme, Denver
Elliott R. Husney, Denver
Robert J. Kapelke, Denver
John T. Kearns, Greenwood Village
John E. Kirchner, Colorado Springs
Kenneth M. Knight, Parker
Richard M. Koon, Greenwood Village
Robert D. Korn, Telluride
Christopher Lane, Denver
Sam P. Lockard, Dover, DE
John M. Maurice, Spokane, WA
Robert B. Miller, Boulder
Thomas J. Nance, Santa Fe, NM
Peter H. Ney, Littleton
Jon S. Nicholls, Denver
Leonard M. Oates, Aspen
Kent R. Olson, Denver
A. L. (Sid) Overton, Greenwood Village
David P. Phillips, Boulder
Robert L. Pitler, Aurora
Anthony F. Prinster, Grand Junction
Peter W. Pryor, Greenwood Village
Ronald K. Reeves, Denver
William F. Robinson III, Denver
Frederic Rodgers, Denver
John J. Rossi, Denver
Richard J. Scheurer, Evergreen
Bruce A. Schilken, Littleton
Merrill Shields, Denver
Norman J. Singer, Denver
Jack F. Smith, Littleton
Brian A. Snow, Centennial
Earl H. Staelin, Denver
Alan C. Stine, Aurora
Joseph H. Thibodeau, Denver
Clayton D. Tipping, Grand Junction
Brice A. Tondre, Lakewood
Peter D. Van Soest, Denver
Thomas M. VanCleave III, Denver
Leonard N. Waldbaum, Denver
Sonja E. Warberg, Loveland
Robert J. Welter, Denver
James H. Winzenburg, Denver
Louisa M. Young, Boulder