Denver Bar Association
September 2001
© 2001 The Docket and Denver Bar Association. All Rights Reserved.
All material from The Docket provided via this World Wide Web server is copyrighted by the Denver Bar Association. Before accessing any specific article, click here for disclaimer information.


2001-2001 DBA Committee Rosters


  Alternative Dispute Resolution
Miles Davies, Chair
Melissa McClerkin, DBA Staff Liaison

Hartley Alley, Emily Anderson, David Arnolds, Erich Bethke, Carrie Ciliberto, C. Scott Crabtree, Charles Crosse, Stephen Flechner, Gregory Hall, Vonda Hall, David Hansen, James Harrison, Otto Hilbert, Daniel Himelspach, Don Jacobson, Kent Levine, Donald MacDonald, Charles Masner, Brian Meegan, Mark Miller, Naomi Notman, Sally Ortner, Eugene Osman, Alan Peryann, Irwin Pierce, Steven Posner, Arlan Preblud, Mary Ricketson, Robin Rossenfeld, L. W. Sharrow, J. Mark Smith, Robert Smith, Stanley Spangler, Constance Talmage, Warren Tomlinson, Camille Torres, Robert Vinton, Patricia Walker, Jon Zall, Gary Zeidner

Awards
Craig Eley, Chair
Diane Hartman, DBA Staff Liaison

John Castellano, Alexa Chiang, Arthur Frazin, Loren Ginsburg, Daniel Himelspach, David Katalinas, Mary Kelly, Richard McManus, Douglas McQuiston, Charles Northrop, Susan Sanders

Barristers Benefit Ball
Laura Embleton, Co-Chair
Elizabeth Starrs, Co-Chair
Dana Collier Smith,
DBA Staff Liaison

Mark Berry, Donald Brenner, Stacy Carpenter, Barbara Chamberlain, Susan Cushman, Annette Finesilver, Catherine Hance, Chrisopher Lewand, Kristi Livendalen, Frederick Long, Sarah Maresh, Carolyn McIntosh, Howard Rosenberg, Elizabeth Ruffing, Heather Shore, Elizabeth Silva, Martha Timmers, Cynthia Treadwell-Miller, William Walters

Budget Committee
Elizabeth McCann, Chair
Greg Martin, DBA Staff Liaison

Robert Fullerton, Claudia Jordan, A. Lenore Martinez, Elizabeth Starrs, William Walters, Elizabeth Weishaupl, Mandy Yick

Community Concerns
Thomas Kim, Chair
Karen Bries-Long, DBA Staff Liaison

Julie Anderson, David Arnolds, Todd Bower, Bart Burnett, James Bye, Lelia Chaney, Alexa Chiang, Britt Cobb, Mary Dougherty, John Joyce, George Kreye, Christopher Little, Kristi Livendalen, Brian Meegan, Karen Spaulding, Sue Weiske, Sheryl Whipple

CBA/DBA Diversity in the Legal Profession
Anthony Bastone, Co-Chair
Lance Isaac, Co-Chair
Jo Ann Salazar, DBA Staff Liaison

Louise Aron, Christine Barr, Darla Benford, Benjamin Chin, Ida Escobedo-Betson, Terri Fox, Arthur Frazin, Elizabeth Giordano, Jimmy Goh, Elizabeth Gonzales, Sabrina Hicks, Felicia Hitch, Cynthia Hyman, Dante James, Carol Jencks, Peter Jones, David Juarez, Kenzo Kawanabe, Timothy Kruyer, Katherine Kurtz, Mona Langer, Carolyn Lievers, Victoria Lovato, Monica Marquez, Esteban Martinez, Daniel May, Karen Mitchell, Robert Murillo, Fatina Purdie, Mary Ricketson, Cynthia Rold, Jason Romero, Russell Rowe, Lauren Saine, Bill Salvatore, John Scipione, Michael Shea, Elizabeth Silva, David Simmons, Herbert Stern, Nicole Thomas, Camille Torres, Michael Waggoner, Alice Walker, Elizabeth Weishaupl, Jessica West, Kevin Willimas, James Wolf, Mandy Yick, Connie Zubler

Docket
Mike Decker, Chair
Karen Bries-Long, DBA Staff Liaison
Molly Osberg, DBA Staff Liaison

Loren Ginsburg, David Erickson, Douglas McQuiston, Richard Ott, Jr., Greg Rawlings, Marshall Snider, Dennis Walker

Educational Lunch
(Tuesday’s at the Bar)
Craig Eley, Chair
Karen Bries-Long, DBA Staff Liaison
Tessa Crowley, DBA Staff Liaison
Barb Martin, DBA Staff Liaison

Dawn Adeletti, Todd Bower, Donald Brenner, Linnea Brown, Bart Burnett, Alexa Chiang, Nanette Crawford, Laura Embleton, Floy Jeffares, Scott LaBarre, Steven Masiello, Elizabeth Ruffing, Frank Slaninger

CBA/DBA Interprofessional
Robert Carney, Chair
Barb Martin, DBA Staff Liaison

James Abrams, Craig Abrams, Kerri Atencio, William Babich, Darla Benford, Douglas Best, Karen Brady, James Carr, Roger Castle, Carrie Ciliberto, James Clifton, Theresa Coffman, James Creamer, Andrew Czopek, William Dahlberg, Thomas DeMarino, Steven Dye, Paul Faraci, Edwin Felter, Christropher Felton, David Fine, Steven Fink, Gary Flanagan, Jeffrey Fleischner, Daniel Foster, Keith Frankl, Henry Geisel, Daniel Goodwin, Matthew Groves, Jane Hames, Elaine Hanson, Richard Hardaway, Robert Jones, Stephen Kaufman, John (Jack) Kintzele, Robert Kubik, Suzanne Lambdin, Scott Larson, Patric LeHouillier, Christina Lindsay, Ira Long, Brenda Lujan, Alicia McCommons, Jason Meadors, Steven Michalek, Robert Millman, Rebecca Noecker, Naomi Notman, Mark Ohlsen, Daniel Patterson, Norman Payea, Jeffrey Pond, Charles Pratt, Holly Propst, Fatina Purdie, Maureen Ringland, Michael Roch, Lee Rosenbaum, Clayton Russell, Saul Sarney, Debra Schneider, Heather Shore, Gerald Sloat, Gregory Smith, Karl Stecher, Kerry Sullivan, Michael Sutherland, John Taylor, Mark Vaida, Robert Vincze, Steven Warden, Terrance Webber, Steven Weigler, Charles Welton, Thomas Wolf

Judicial Administration
Howard Rosenberg, Co-Chair
Raymond Satter, Co-Chair
Melissa McClerkin, DBA Staff Liaison

Julie Anderson, Betty Bass, Heidi Beeson, Timothy Beyer, Peter Cal, Lelia Chaney, Carrie Ciliberto, David DeMuro, Kevin Dufficy, Robert Dugas, Jeffrey Esses, Susan Smith Fisher, Herbert Galchinsky, Molly Homan, William Hood, Jerry Jones, Benjamin Klein, Randall Livingston, Bruce Logan, Lawrence Manzanares, Mark Osbeck, Richard Ott, Gerald Padmore, Joe Reece, Kathy Riley, John Scipione, MaryBeth Sobel, Stanley Spangler, Mark Sullivan, Constance Talmage, Andrew Toft, Patrick Vellone, Edward Volpe, Robert Wareham, Donald Wasko, Jessica West, James Wolf

Legal Fee Arbitration
Diane Vaskdall Smith, Chair
Barb Martin, DBA Staff Liaison

James Aab, Peter Adolph, Donald Alperstein, Bruce Anderson, Gretchen Aultman, Carmen Barber, Sonja Becker, Martin Berliner, Peter Bornstein, Jeff Bowen, Joseph Bronesky, Alan Bucholtz, Bruce Chalker, Carrie Ciliberto, Janice Hoffman Clark, Carrie Clein, Joseph Davies, Herbert Delap, John Evangelisti, Andrew Felser, Timothy Ford, Richard Foster, Richard Francis, Sheldon Friedman, Lewis Gaiter, Rachel Gille, Alvin Haggerty, Karen Hammer, Daniel Haskell, Katherine Head, Joanne Herlihy, David Hiller, James Hinga, Kathy Holmes, K. Robert Hunter, Brenda Ishida, Kathleen Johnson, Patrick Kenney, Benjamin Klein, Kate Knickrehm, Jeffrey Knoll, Mary Korman, Lisa Kunz, Ron Lantz, Koann Lawrence, Kristi Livendalen, Meghan Martinez, Pamela Martinson, Richard McManus, Lisa Meer, Robert Meer, Lee Mickus, Mark Miller, Stuart Morse, Amy Newmeyer, Charles Northrop, Cynthia Ochs, David Ogilvie, Eugene Osman, R. Lee Payne, Nancy Pearl, Arlan Preblud, James Reddick, Kenton Riggs, Sue Roche, Joel Rothenberg, Alexander Rothrock, Saul Sarney, Bonnie Schriner, G. Michael Schuyler, Ronald Seigneur, Laura Shapiro, David Steefel, Richard Strauss, Lance Tanaka, Beryl Tesler, Jeff Thomas, James Turner, Paul Urtz, Patrick Vellone, Lawrence Volmert, Charles Welton, Mary Wollard, Constance Wood

CBA/DBA Law Office Technology
C. Gregory Tiemeier, Co-Chair
Steven Posner, Co-Chair
Reba Nance, DBA Staff Liaison

Frederick Aldrich, Frank Ariano, Louise Aaron, Rebecca Askew, Robert Ausenhus, Stuart Bennett, Bruce Bernstein, D.A. Bertram, Richard Bland, Larry Bohning, Susan Borgos, Robert Brazil, Baird Brown, James Bye, Ed Bryne, Thomas Carney, James Cristoph, Carrie Ciliberto, Mike Coakley, Paul Durham, Jeffrey Edelman, James Ellenberger, James Evans, Joseph Fitcher, Sheldon Friedman, Larry Gaddis, Debra Geibig, Susan Gindin, Charles Giraud, Alfred Harrell, Lawrence Hartlaub, Thomas Hindman, Joseph Hodges, Debra Hodgson, Nina Iwashko, Roger Jackson, Peter Jones, Sheryl Kamicar, Phillip Kendall, John (Jack) Kintzele, Mark Kolber, Kenneth Laff, Jane Lawlis, Kent Levine, Algirdas Liepas, Arthur Lindquist-Kleis, Lino Lipinski, Brad Lund, David Masters, Anne McCullogh, Steven McDonald, Anthony McEahern, Michael McManus, George Meziere, Mark Miller, Michael Millington, Charles Molling, Nicholas Muller, Linda Nedved, Telfer Norman, Marcia O’Brien, William O’Rourke, Richard Ott, Kirsten Pederson, Janet Price, Michael Reagor, Thomas Ripp, Kristi River, Jason Romero, Judith Rosenblum, Barbara Ruh, Dominick Saia, Bill Salvatore, John Scanlan, J.C. Tim Scates, Bruce Schilken, Jeffrey Shaw, Bennett Sigmond, Daniel Slater, J. Mark Smith, Larry Smith, Harvey Steinberg, Jennifer Story, Susan Thomas, Andrew Toft, Eric Toray, Cynthia Treadwell-Miller, Gary Tucker, Christine Van Coney, Adrian Villasenor, Anne Vitek, Brian Wallace, Steven Warden, Matthew Werner, Debra Wilcox, Richard Wilson, Anthony Woloch

CBA/DBA Law Practice Management
Larry Smith, Chair
Reba Nance, DBA Staff Liaison

Frederick Aldrich, Susan Aldridge, Gregg Anderson, Louise Aaron, Bruce Bernstein, Mark Berry, Peter Bogardus, Robert Brazil, Baird Brown, Eric Carlson, James Cristoph, Carrie Ciliberto, Mike Coakley, Camilla Dellinger, Joseph Fichter, Daniel Foster, Larry Gaddis, Renee Garcia, Gail Harriss, Lawrence Hartlaub, Tomas Hindman, Joseph Hodges, Nina Iwashko, Roger Jackson, Joel Judd, Eileen Kelly-Sharpe, David Krivit, Kenneth Laff, Lynn Landis, Michael Luchetta, Brad Lund, David Masters, Mary McClusky, Anthony McEahern, Carolyn McIntosh, Thomas McKee, George Meziere, Mark Miller, Richard Mishkin, Eric Nunemaker, Marcia O’Brien, William O’Rourke, Elizabeth Paul, Kristi River, Anne Rocheleau, Carolyn Romero, Elizabeth Ruffing, Dominick Saia, Walter Sargent, John Scanlan, Bruce Schilken, G. Michael Schuyler, Ronald Seigneur, Jack Shoffner, Jennifer Simmerman, Carla Sledge, Scott Stauffer, Andrew Toft, Christine Van Coney, Adrian Villasenor, Anne Vitek, Mandy Yick

Legal Services
Marti Timmers, Co-Chair
Jeff Timmers, Co-Chair
Dave Ells, DBA Staff Liaison

Jonathan Asher, Stacy Carpenter, Barbara Chamberlain, Steven Choquette, Rocco Dodson, Laura Embleton, Christopher Hardaway, Joel Hayes, John Joyce, Gregory LePage, Carolyn Lievers, Sarah Maresh, Steven Masiello, Howard Rosenberg, JoAnn Salazar, John Scanlan, David Simmons

Membership Services
A. Thomas Downey, Co-Chair
Roxane Perruso, Co-Chair
Mary Dilworth, DBA Staff Liaison

Steven Beck, Todd Bower, Richard Caschette, Eric Hilty, Thomas Rogers, Larry Smith, Sue Weiske

Professionalism
Alan Anderson, Co-Chair
Sherri Heckel-Kuhlman
Tessa Crowley, DBA Staff Liaison

Erin Asborno, John Baker, James Carr, Roger Castle, Carrie Ciliberto, Harvey Curtis, Shelley Dodge, Mark Fogg, Bradley Frigon, David Furgason, Daniel Garfield, Alan Grossman, Donald Hoagland, Don Jacobson, Pamela Johnson, Larry Lee, Cyndi Lyden, Mary Malatesta, Jose Marquez, Alicia McCommons, John McMullen, Douglas McQuiston, Christina Middendorf Smith, Cecil Morris, Charles Northrop, Joe Reece, Lori Roberts, Joel Russman, John Scanlan, John Scipione, Paul Skok, Patrick Vellone, Jon Zall

Public Legal Education
James Carr, Co-Chair
Wes Howard, Co-Chair
Dave Ells, DBA Staff Liaison

Angela Arkin, Carrie Ciliberto, Ida Escobedo-Betson, Christopher Hardaway, Mike Hulen, Floy Jeffares, Elsa Martinez-Tenreiro, Steven Masiello, Christopher Miller, Ian Millinoff, Teddi Miskulin, Stephen Orzynski, Patricia Post, Kathie Riley, Matthew Rita, Lori Roberts, Robin Rossenfeld, Mary Roudebush, Themia Sandven, David Simmons, Robert Smith, Robert Wareham

Seniors
Bob Fullerton, Chair
Molly Osberg, DBA Staff Liaison

This committee is made up of members 65 years old and better. All senior members are welcome to attend meetings and events.

Sports
(Henry Hall Memorial Golf Tournament)
Richard Strauss, Co-Chair
Todd Jansen, Co-Chair
Rob Hooke, Co-Chair
Dana Collier Smith,
DBA Staff Liaison

Matthew Abell, Todd Bower, Donald Brenner, Timothy Kratz, Ian Millinoff, James Wolf

Summer Intern
Teresa Smith, Co-Chair
Whitney Traylor, Co-Chair
Mandy Yick, Co-Chair
Dave Ells, DBA Staff Liaison

Donald Brenner, Timothy Kratz, Elsa Martinez-Tenreiro, Aleene Ortiz-White, Bradley Rhodes, Amy West, James Wolf



Back
Member Benefits DBA Governance Committees Public Interest The Docket Metro Volunteer Lawyers DBA Young Lawyers Division Legal Resource Directory DBA Staff The Docket