Denver Bar Association
January 2000
© 2000 The Docket and Denver Bar Association. All Rights Reserved.
All material from The Docket provided via this World Wide Web server is copyrighted by the Denver Bar Association. Before accessing any specific article, click here for disclaimer information.


2000 Court Assignments


2000 Denver District Court Assignments
Courtroom Judge or Magistrate Assignment Phone
1 Judge R. Michael Mullins Civil (303) 640-2309
2 Judge Edward A. Simons Civil (303) 640-2093
3 Judge William G. Meyer Civil (303) 640-5559
4 Judge Martin F. Egelhoff Domestic Relations (303) 640-5517
5 Judge John N. McMullen Domestic Relations (303) 640-2797
6 Chief Judge J. Stephen Phillips Civil (303) 640-2206
7 Judge Warren O. Martin Civil (303) 640-2711
8 Judge John W. Coughlin Civil (303) 640-2903
9 Judge Morris Ben Hoffman Civil (303) 640-2681
10 Judge Larry A. Manzanares Criminal (303) 640-2517
11 Judge Frank Martinez Criminal (303) 640-2728
12 Judge Shelley I. Gilman Criminal (303) 640-2417
13 Judge H. Jeffrey Bayless Criminal (303) 640-2395
14 Judge Gloria A. Rivera Civil (303) 640-2745
15A Magistrate Dianne J. Dupree Domestic Relations (303) 640-2105
15B Magistrate Elizabeth D. Leith Domestic Relations (303) 640-5947
16 Judge Herbert L. Stern Criminal (303) 640-2425
17 Judge Joseph E. Meyer, III Criminal (303) 640-2656
18 Judge Larry J. Naves Civil (303) 640-5709
19 Judge Paul A. Markson Jr. Civil (303) 640-5771
20 Judge Robert S. Hyatt Drug Court (303) 640-3604
21 Judge Robert L. McGahey Jr. Domestic Relations (303) 640-2981
 
2000 Denver County Court Assignments
Courtroom Judge or Magistrate Assignment Phone
105A Judge Melvin Okamoto Traffic (303) 640-5102
104B Magistrate Al Minton Traffic (303) 640-5902
108 Presiding Judge Robert L. Patterson Preliminary Murder Hearings (303) 640-2651
122C Judge Doris Burd Criminal (303) 640-5103
124D Judge Larry Bohning General Sessions (303) 640-5104
320E Judge Kathleen Bowers Criminal (303) 640-2054
150 F Judge Celeste M. C de Baca General Sessions (303) 640-3601
191J Judge James Breese General Sessions (Juvenile) (303) 640-5926
100K Judge Brian Campbell Criminal (303) 640-5872
186L Judge Aleene Ortiz-White Criminal (303) 640-5804
117M Judge Raymond N. Satter General Sessions (303) 640-2733
151P Judge Andrew Armatas General Sessions (303) 640-3801
316R Judge Alfred Harrell Criminal (303) 640-2056
11S Magistrate Howard Slavin Criminal (303) 640-5507
12T Judge Herbert Galchinsky General Sessions (303) 640-3986
303W Judge Arthur L. Fine Civil (Restraining Orders) (303) 640-3924
Courtroom 1 Magistrate Joe Bilett Civil (303) 640-4711
Courtroom 2 Magistrate Mark Muller Civil (Small Claims) (303) 640-4381
Courtroom 3 Judge Robert B. Crew Jr. Civil (303) 640-4715
Courtroom 4 Judge Claudia J. Jordan Civil (303) 640-3478
Courtroom 5 Judge John M. Marcucci Civil (303) 640-2366
Courtroom 6 Magistrate Catherine Cary General Sessions (303) 640-2567


Back
Member Benefits DBA Governance Committees Public Interest The Docket Metro Volunteer Lawyers DBA Young Lawyers Division Legal Resource Directory DBA Staff The Docket