Search



Not a CBA Member? Join Now!
Find A Lawyer Directory
Find A Lawyer Directory
STRATUM
Find A Lawyer Directory
Know Your Judge

Governance

W. Terry Ruckriegle, CBA President
President
Charles F. Garcia,
Denver
 
President-Elect
Loren M. Brown, Broomfield

Immediate Past President

W. Terry Ruckriegle, Breckenridge

Senior Vice President

HayDen W. Kane II, Colorado Springs

Vice Presidents

Paul Chessin, Denver
Steven B. Fieldman, Pueblo
Chris Geiger, Glenwood Springs
Chris Radeff, Lakewood
Kimberly B. Schutt, Fort Collins
Charles C. Spence, Durango

 

Treasurer
Mary Jo Gross, Denver

Council Members

Kristin A. Caruso, Denver
Sarah M. Clark, Denver
Olympia Z. Fay, Denver
Ruben M. Hernandez, Denver
Bonnie Schriner, Denver
Sarah A. Steinbeck, Denver
Lance P. Timbreza, Grand Junction
Marla C. Underell, Durango
John M. Vaught, Denver
 

Executive Director

Charles C. Turner, Denver

Board of Governors
Adams-Broomfield
Sharon D. Holbrook, Brighton
Bradley V. Varmo, Brighton

Arapahoe County

Natalie T. Chase, Centennial
Benjamin Currier, Littleton
David P. Hersh, Englewood
Teresa W. Seymour, Greenwood Village
David J. Stevens, Centennial

Aurora
Bette Heller, Centennial

Boulder County

Ellen Cadette, Louisville
David S. Cheval, Boulder
Tucker M. Katz, Boulder
Karl F. Kumli III, Boulder
Keith M. Olivia, Boulder
M. Michael Rafik, Boulder

Continental Divide

Teddi Ann M. Barry, Denver
Christopher D. Tomchuck, Boulder

Delta County

James R. Briscoe, Delta

Denver County

Joshua I. Berry, Denver
Erich L. Bethke, Denver
Ilene L. Bloom, Denver
Becky Bye, Denver
Jaclyn Casey Brown, Denver
Catherine A. Chan, Denver
Sarah M. Clark, Denver
Nancy L. Cohen, Denver
Amy C. DeVan, Denver
Janet S. Drake, Denver
Jacob C. Eisenstein, Littleton
Beth A. Faragher, Denver
Olympia Z. Fay, Denver
Richard L. Gabriel, Denver
Nicholas Ghiselli, Denver
Franz Hardy, Denver
Ruben M. Hernandez, Denver
Robin E. Hoogerhyde, Denver
Jennifer L. Jaskolka, Denver
Miro Kovacevic, Denver
Matthew S. Larson, Denver
Lino Lipinsky de Orlov, Denver
Daniel R. McCune, Denver
Steven A. Michalek, Denver
Jeremy A. Moseley, Denver
Barbara J. Mueller, Denver
Richard M. Murray, Denver
Trent J. Ongert, Denver
Lucia C. Padilla, Denver
Cash K. Parker, Denver
J. Ryann Peyton, Denver
Jerremy M. Ramp, Denver
Regina M. Rodriguez, Denver
Jessica M. Schmidt, Denver
Daniel J. Sears, Denver
Shannon W. Stevenson, Denver
Daniel A. Sweetser, Denver
Leia G. Ursery, Denver
John M. Vaught, Denver
Maureen R. Weiland, Denver

Douglas-Elbert County

Mary C. Baker, Castle Rock
Helen M. Hoopes, Castle Rock
 

 El Paso County

Joe A. Cannon, Colorado Springs
Jason W. Downie, Colorado Springs
Eric V. Hall, Colorado Springs
Paul H. Haller, Colorado Springs
Virjinia V. Koultchitzka, Colorado Springs
Vincent N. Rahaman, Colorado Springs
 

 

First Judicial District

Robin L. Beattie, Lakewood
Ryan P. Loewer, Golden
Caroline M. Sada, Littleton
Christopher Randall, Lakewood

Four Corners

Jeremy S. Botkins, Cortez

Fremont-Custer

Daniel Slater, Cañon City

Heart of the Rockies

Ernest F. Marquez, Salida

Larimer County

Richard S. Gast, Fort Collins
Daniel C. Muffly, Fort Collins
Dianne H. Peterson, Loveland

Mesa County

Loretta “Laurie” A. Cahill, Grand Junction
Lloyd Quesenberry, Grand Junction

Ninth Judicial District

Chris Geiger, Glenwood Springs

Northwestern Colorado

Jessica A. Ryan, Steamboat Springs

Pitkin County

Christopher D. Bryan, Aspen

Pueblo County

Douglas A. Gradisar, Puebl0
C. Todd Kettelkamp, Pueblo

San Luis Valley

Nicholas Sarmiento, Alamosa

Seventh Judicial District

Daniel Lowenberg, Montrose

Sixteenth Judicial District

William J. Culver, Rocky Ford

Southeastern Colorado

Karen Verhoeff, Holly

Southern Colorado

Robert Land, Trinidad

Southwestern Colorado

Marla C. Underell, Durango

Thirteenth Judicial District

Robert (Bo) Chapin, Brush

Weld County

Brandi L. Nieto, Greeley
Jennifer L. Peters, Greeley
 

 


Agricultural & Rural Law Section
Kathie Troudt Riley, Denver

Alternative Dispute Resolution Section

J. Gregory Whitehair, Lakewood

Business Law Section

Sarah A. Steinbeck, Denver

Criminal Law Section

Ted C. Tow III, Brighton

Elder Law Section

Marco D. Chayet, Denver

Environmental Law Section

Ann M. Rhodes, Boulder

Family Law Section

Bonnie M. Schriner, Denver

Government Counsel Section

Steven J. Hahn, Denver

Health Law Section

Andrew Stathopolous, Greenwood Village

Intellectual Property Section

Mollybeth R. Kocialski, Broomfield

International Law Section

Todd A. Wells, Denver

 

Judicial Liaison Section
Angela R. Arkin, Castle Rock

Juvenile Law Section

Sara M. Garrido, Lakewood

Labor & Employment Law Section 

Bill Berger, Denver

Litigation Section

Peter R. Black, Grand Junction

Natural Resources & Energy Section

Kendor P. Jones, Denver

Real Estate Section

Peter J. Griffiths, Denver

Solo/Small Firm Section

Mark P. Miller, Denver

Taxation Law Section

Peter Rose, Denver

Trust & Estate Section

Melissa R. Schwartz, Denver

Water Law Section

Laura C. Makar, Aspen

Workers Compensation Section

Kristin A. Caruso, Denver

Young Lawyers Division

Lance P. Timbreza, Grand Junction

ABA Delegates
Clarissa Collier, Denver
LaKischa J. Cook, Aurora
Charles F. Garcia, Denver
Wm. David Lytle, Pueblo
Lisha R. McKinley, Denver
Randolph W. Starr, Loveland

Asian Pacific American Bar Association

Andrea Wang, Denver

Association of Magistrates

Michael F. Feeney, Colorado Springs

Colorado Court of Appeals

Alan M. Loeb, Denver

Colorado Criminal Defense Bar Association

David M. Beller, Denver

Colorado Defense Lawyers Association

Janet R. Spies, Denver

Colorado Gay Lesbian Bisexual Transgender Bar Association

Melinda (Mindy) B. Barton, Denver

Colorado Hispanic Bar Association

Adam J. Espinosa, Denver

Colorado Indian Bar Association

Padraic McCoy, Boulder

Colorado Legal Services

Jonathan D. Asher, Denver

Colorado Public Defenders

Christopher J. Baumann, Denver

Colorado Supreme Court

Nancy E. Rice, Denver

Colorado Trial Lawyers Assoc.

Michael T. Mihm, Denver
Colorado Women's Bar Association
Nancy Rodgers, Denver

County Judges Association

Brian T. Campbell, Denver

District Attorneys Association

Eva E. Wilson, Golden

District Judges Association

Francis C. Wasserman, Broomfield

Municipal Judges Association

William E. Starks, Loveland

National Association of Black Women Attorneys

To be determined

Sam Cary Bar Association

Mario T. Trimble, Denver

State House of Representatives

Robert S. Gardner, Colorado Springs
Elizabeth H. McCann, Denver

State Senate

Morgan Carroll, Aurora
Mark H. Scheffel, Parker

United States District Court

Craig B. Shaffer, Denver

University of Colorado Law School

Philip J. Weiser, Boulder

University of Denver College of Law

Martin J. Katz, Denver

CBA Historian

David L. Erickson, Denver