Search



Not a CBA Member? Join Now!
Find A Lawyer Directory
STRATUM
Find A Lawyer Directory
Know Your Judge

Colorado Public Administrators

COLORADO PUBLIC ADMINISTRATORS

 

 

1st Judicial District

Jefferson

Gilpin

Virginia Frazier-Abel
165 S. Union Blvd. #450
Lakewood, CO 80228
(303) 985-8787

(Deputy) Douglas J. Traeger
650 S. Cherry Street #850
Glendale, CO 80246
(303) 329-4670

Ronald Servis
6595 W. 14th Ave.
Lakewood, CO 80214
(303) 237-5020

 

 

 

2nd Judicial District

Denver

Melissa R.Schwartz, Esq.
2009 Market St.
Denver, CO 80205
(303) 534-5100

 

(Deputy) Marcie R. McMinimee
2009 Market St.
Denver, CO 80205-2022
(303) 534-5100

 

 

 

3rd Judicial District

HuerfanoCounty

Las Animas

None at this time

 

 

 

 

4th Judicial District

El Paso

Teller

Catherine Anne Seal, Esq.
P.O. Box 6
Colorado Springs, CO 80901
(719) 447-9760

(Deputy) Michael A. Kirtland
P.O. Box 6
Colorado Springs, CO 80901
(719) 447-9760

 

 

 

5th  Judicial District

Clear Creek

Eagle

Lake

Summit

None at this time

 

 

 

 

6th Judicial District

Archuleta

La Plata

San Juan

None at this time

 

 

 

 

7th Judicial District

Delta

Gunnison

Hindsdale

Montrose

San Miguel

Ouray

None at this time

 

 

 

 

8th Judicial District

Larimer

Jackson

William G. Kaufman, Esq.
200 E. 7th Street #318
Loveland, CO 80537
(970) 667-8888

(Deputy) Joseph Findley
200 E. 7th Street #318
Loveland, CO 80537
(970) 667-8888

 

 

 

 

9th Judicial District

Garfield

Pitkin

RioBlanco

 

Daniel LeMoine
120 W. Third Street
Rifle, CO 81650
(970) 625-1887

 

(Deputy) Melody D. Massih
214 Eighth Street #210
Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
(970) 928-9100

 

 

 

10th Judicial

Pueblo

Kendra Oyen, Esq.
1836  Vinewood Lane, #20
Pueblo, CO 81005
(719) 566-8844

 

 

 

 

11th Judicial District

Chaffee

Custer

Fremont

Park

Larry Allen, Esq.
P.O. Box 166
Canon City, CO 81212
(719) 275-7593

 

 

 

 

 

12th Judicial District

Alamosa

Conejos

Costilla

Mineral

Rio Grande

Saguache

None at this time

 

 

 

 

13th Judicial District

Kit Carson

Logan

Morgan

Phillips

Sedgwick

Washington

Yuma

None at this time

 

 

 

 

14th Judicial District

Grand

Moffat

Routt

Ben W. McClelland, Esq.
Grand County Judicial Center
P.O. Box 192
Hot Sulphur Springs, CO 80451
(970) 725-3357

r

 

 

 

15th Judicial District

Baca

Cheyenne

Kiowa

Prowers

None at this time

 

 

 

 

 

16th Judicial District

Bent

Crowley

Otero

Michael L. Nicklos, Esq.
13 W. Second
La Junta, CO 81050
(719) 384-5946

 

 

 

 

 

17th Judicial District

Adams

Broomfield

Karen D. Benson, Esq.
11160 Huron St.  #33
Northglenn, CO 80234
(303) 252-1012

 

(Deputy) Charles Frank
11160 Huron St. #33
Northglenn, CO 80234
(303) 252-1012

Katrina Jones
12303 Airport Way #200
Broomfield, CO 80021
(303) 327-1442

Casey L. Williams
195 Telluride St. #2150
Brighton, CO 80601
(303) 500-7706

 

 

 

18th Judicial District

Arapahoe

Douglas

Elbert

Lincoln

Marco Chayet
650 S. Cherry Street #710
Denver, CO 80246
(303) 355-8500

(Deputy) Cyndi Leyden
1777 S. Harrison St. #1250
Denver, CO 80210
(303) 770-5865

Jennifer Oviatt
650 S. Cherry St. #710
Denver, CO 80246
(303) 355-8500

 

 

 

19th Judicial District

Weld

Patrick M. Groom, Esq.
822 7th Street  #760
Greeley, CO 80631
(970) 352-3161

 

 

 

 

20th Judicial District

Boulder

Charles L. Sisk, Esq.
#2729 4860 Riverbend Rd.
P.O. Box 17850
Boulder, CO 80301
(303) 443-7900

(Deputy) Stephanie L. Brennan
#2729 4860 Riverbend Rd. 
P.O. Box 17850
Boulder, CO 80301
(303) 443-7900

 

 

 

21st Judicial District

Mesa

Charles F. Reams, Esq.
660 White Avenue
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 242-7847

 

 

 

 

22nd Judicial District

Delores

Montezuma

None at this time

 

 

 

*This information has been provided by Michael Beutz, Esq. PA for Jefferson County and Cynthia Bauman, paralegal, Law Office of Julia Griffith McVey PC.  This information is current as of July 20, 2010.