Search



Not a CBA Member? Join Now!
Find A Lawyer Directory
STRATUM
Find A Lawyer Directory

Governance

Loren Brown, CBA President
President
Loren M. Brown, Broomfield
 
President-Elect
Patricia M. Jarzobski, Denver

Immediate Past President

Charles F. Garcia, Denver

Senior Vice President

Lloyd Quesenberry, Grand Junction

Vice Presidents

Benjamin E. Currier, Littleton
Anton V. Dworak, Longmont
Michelle B. Ferguson, Denver
Rodney D. Fouracre, La Junta
John M. Montgomery, Del Norte
Eric D. Musselman, Aspen

 

Treasurer
Mary Jo Gross, Denver

Council Members

Nicole M. Black, Denver
Kristin A. Caruso, Denver
Sarah M. Clark, Denver
Janet S. Drake, Denver
Olympia Z. Fay, Denver
Virjinia V. Koultchitzka, Colorado Springs
Bonnie Schriner, Denver
Sarah A. Steinbeck Adelson, Denver
Mariana Vielma, Brighton  

Executive Director

Partick Flaherty, Denver

Board of Governors
Adams-Broomfield
Bradley V. Varmo, Brighton
Mariana Vielma, Brighton

Arapahoe County

Natalie T. Chase, Centennial
David P. Hersh, Englewood
Bonnie H. McLean, Parker
Teresa W. Seymour, Greenwood Village
David J. Stevens, Centennial

Aurora
Bette Heller, Centennial

Boulder County

Ellen Cadette, Louisville
David S. Cheval, Boulder
Tucker M. Katz, Boulder
Karl F. Kumli III, Boulder
Keith M. Olivia, Boulder
M. Michael Rafik, Boulder

Continental Divide

Teddi Ann M. Barry, Denver
Christopher D. Tomchuck, Boulder

Delta County

James R. Briscoe, Hotchkiss

Denver County

Joshua I. Berry, Denver
Erich L. Bethke, Denver
Gillian M. Bidgood, Denver
Jaclyn Casey Brown, Denver
Catherine A. Chan, Denver
Sarah M. Clark, Denver
Nancy L. Cohen, Denver
Shelly Dill-Combs, Denver
Janet S. Drake, Denver
Olympia Z. Fay, Denver
Richard L. Gabriel, Denver
Allison Gerkman, Denver
Perry L. Goorman, Denver
Emily Teel Gregory, Greenwood Village
Franz Hardy, Denver
Robin E. Hoogerhyde, Denver
Miro Kovacevic, Denver
Matthew S. Larson, Denver
Lino Lipinsky de Orlov, Denver
Katharine E. Lum, Denver
Kevin E. McReynolds, Denver
Jeremy A. Moseley, Denver
Richard M. Murray, Denver
Trent J. Ongert, Denver
Lucia C. Padilla, Denver
Cash K. Parker, Denver
Noah C. Patterson, Denver
J. Ryann Peyton, Denver
Gerald D. Pratt, Lone Tree
Caitlin S. Quander, Denver
Pilar Rodarte, Broomfield
Jessica M. Schmidt, Denver
Daniel J. Sears, Denver
Catherine S. Shea, Denver
Shannon W. Stevenson, Denver
Daniel A. Sweetser, Denver
John M. Vaught, Denver
Jennifer M. Wascak, Denver
Maureen R. Watson, Denver
Benjamin E. Wick, Denver

Douglas-Elbert County

Mary C. Baker, Castle Rock
Helen M. Hoopes, Castle Rock  

 El Paso County

Joe A. Cannon, Colorado Springs
Jason W. Downie, Colorado Springs
Eric V. Hall, Colorado Springs
Paul H. Haller, Colorado Springs
Virjinia V. Koultchitzka, Colorado Springs
Vincent N. Rahaman, Colorado Springs  

 

First Judicial District

Robin L. Beattie, Lakewood
Jon T. Bradley, Golden
Ryan P. Loewer, Golden
To be determined

Four Corners

Jeremy S. Botkins, Cortez

Fremont-Custer

Daniel Slater, Cañon City

Heart of the Rockies

Ernest F. Marquez, Salida

Larimer County

Richard S. Gast, Fort Collins
Daniel C. Muffly, Fort Collins
Dianne H. Peterson, Loveland

Mesa County

Loretta “Laurie” A. Cahill, Grand Junction
Damon J. Davis, Grand Junction

Ninth Judicial District

Chris Geiger, Glenwood Springs

Northwestern Colorado

Jessica A. Ryan, Steamboat Springs

Pitkin County

Christopher D. Bryan, Aspen

Pueblo County

Douglas A. Gradisar, Pueblo
C. Todd Kettelkamp, Pueblo

San Luis Valley

Amanda C. Hopkins, Alamosa

Seventh Judicial District

Daniel Lowenberg, Montrose

Sixteenth Judicial District

William J. Culver, Rocky Ford

Southeastern Colorado

Karen Verhoeff, Holly

Southern Colorado

Robert Land, Trinidad

Southwestern Colorado

Marla C. Underell, Durango

Thirteenth Judicial District

Robert (Bo) Chapin, Brush

Weld County

Brandi L. Nieto, Greeley
Jennifer L. Peters, Greeley  

 


Agricultural & Rural Law Section
Kathie Troudt Riley, Denver

Alternative Dispute Resolution Section

John W. DeBruyn, Denver

Business Law Section

Sarah A. Steinbeck Adelson, Denver

Criminal Law Section

Ted C. Tow III, Brighton

Elder Law Section

Marco D. Chayet, Denver

Environmental Law Section

Ann M. Rhodes, Boulder

Family Law Section

Bonnie M. Schriner, Denver

Government Counsel Section

Steven J. Hahn, Denver

Health Law Section

Elizabeth Spohn, Englewood

Intellectual Property Section

Mollybeth R. Kocialski, Denver

International Law Section

Todd A. Wells, Denver

 

Judicial Liaison Section
Craig E. Wagner, Denver

Juvenile Law Section

Pax Moultrie, Aurora

Labor & Employment Law Section 

Bill Berger, Denver

Litigation Section

Peter R. Black, Grand Junction

Military & Veteran's Affairs Section

Douglas B. Tumminello, Denver

Natural Resources & Energy Section

Kendor P. Jones, Denver

Real Estate Section

Randall G. Alt, Denver

Solo/Small Firm Section

David A. Sprecace, Denver

Taxation Law Section

Tyler C. Murray, Denver

Trust & Estate Section

Melissa R. Schwartz, Denver

Water Law Section

To be determined

Workers Compensation Section

Kristin A. Caruso, Denver

Young Lawyers Division

Nicole M. Black, Denver

ABA Delegates
Clarissa Collier, Denver
LaKischa J. Cook, Aurora
Charles F. Garcia, Denver
Wm. David Lytle, Pueblo
Lisha R. McKinley, Denver
Randolph W. Starr, Loveland

Asian Pacific American Bar Association

Lance J. Ream, Denver

Association of Magistrates

Michael F. Feeney, Colorado Springs

Colorado Attorney General's Office

Cynthia H. Coffman, Denver

Colorado Court of Appeals

Alan M. Loeb, Denver

Colorado Criminal Defense Bar Association

Christopher R. Decker, Denver

Colorado Defense Lawyers Association

Janet R. Spies, Denver

Colorado Gay Lesbian Bisexual Transgender Bar Association

Melinda (Mindy) B. Barton, Denver

Colorado Hispanic Bar Association

Adam J. Espinosa, Denver

Colorado Indian Bar Association

Padraic McCoy, Boulder

Colorado Legal Services

Jonathan D. Asher, Denver

Colorado Public Defenders

Christopher J. Baumann, Denver

Colorado Supreme Court

Nancy E. Rice, Denver

Colorado Trial Lawyers Assoc.

Ross W. Pulkrabek, Denver
Colorado Women's Bar Association
Nancy Rodgers, Denver

County Judges Association

Brian T. Campbell, Denver

District Attorneys Association

Ryan W. Brackley, Boulder

District Judges Association

Francis C. Wasserman, Broomfield

Governor's Office of Legal Counsel 

To be determined

Municipal Judges Association

Randall J. Davis, Broomfield

National Association of Black Women Attorneys

To be determined

Sam Cary Bar Association

Mario T. Trimble, Denver

State House of Representatives

Elizabeth H. McCann, Denver
Yeulin V. Willett, Grand Junction

State Senate

Morgan Carroll, Aurora
Mark H. Scheffel, Parker

United States District Court

Nina Y. Wang, Denver

University of Colorado Law School

Philip J. Weiser, Boulder

University of Denver College of Law

Martin J. Katz, Denver

CBA Historian

David L. Erickson, Denver