Search



Not a CBA Member? Join Now!
Find A Lawyer Directory
STRATUM
Find A Lawyer Directory
Know Your Judge

Executive Council 2014-2015

Trust & Estate Section Executive Council (2014-2015)

Elizabeth A. Bryant, Chair
Melissa R. Schwartz, Vice Chair
Darla L. Daniel, Secretary/Treasurer
Constance T. EysterImmediate Past Chair

Second Year Members:

Laurie A. Hunter
Jane C. Paddison
Susan L. Boothby

First Year Members:

Jarod Balson
Daniel Rich
Leia G. Ursery

Trust & Estate Section Executive Council (2013-2014)

Constance T. Eyster, Chair
Elizabeth A. Bryant, Vice Chair
Melissa R. Schwartz, Secretary/Treasurer
Spencer Crona, Immediate Past Chair

Second Year Members:

Gregory T. Densen
David K. Johns
William M. Welch

First Year Members:

Laurie A. Hunter
Jane C. Paddison
Susan L. Boothby

Trust & Estate Section Executive Council (2012-2013)

Spencer Crona, Chair
Walter M. Kelly II, Vice Chair
Beth Bryant, Secretary-Treasurer
Jennifer Spitz, Immediate Past Chair

Second Year Members:

E. David Griffith
Kerri Klein
Michelle Mieras

First Year Members:

Greg Densen 
David Johns 
Bill Welch 

Trust & Estate Section Executive Council (2011-2012)

Jennifer M. Spitz, Chair
Connie T. Eyster, Vice Chair
Spencer Crona, Secretary/Treasurer
Walter M. Kelly II, Immediate Past Chair

Second Year Members:

Aaron L. Evans
Michael A. Kirtland
Julia G. McVey  

First Year Members:

David E. Griffith
Kerri Klein
Michelle Mieras
 

Trust & Estate Section Executive Council (2010-2011)

Walter M. Kelly II, Chair
Jennifer M. Spitz, Vice Chair
Connie T. Eyster, Secretary/Treasurer
Stephen M. Brainerd, Immediate Past Chair

Second Year Members:

Kelly Dickson Cooper
Michael D. Holder
Marcie R. McMinimee

First Year Members:

Aaron L. Evans
Michael A. Kirtland
Julia G. McVey

 

Trust & Estate Section Executive Council (2009-2010)

Steve Brainerd, Chair
Walter M. Kelly  II, Vice-Chair
Jennifer Spitz, Secretary/Treasurer
Constance B. Wood, Immediate Past Chair

Second Year Members:

Herb Tucker
Elizabeth Bryant
Randolph Robida

First Year Members:

Marcie McMinimee
Michael Holder
Kelly Dickson Cooper

 

Trust & Estate Section Executive Council (2008-2009)

Constance B. Wood, Chair
Steve Brainerd, Vice-Chair
Walter M. Kelly  II, Secretary/Treasurer
Eugene P. Zuspann II, Immediate Past Chair

Second Year Members:

Melissa Schwartz
Connie Smith
Frank Lynch

First Year Members:

Herb Tucker
Beth Bryant
Randy Robida