Search



Not a CBA Member? Join Now!
Find A Lawyer Directory
Find A Lawyer Directory
STRATUM
Find A Lawyer Directory
Know Your Judge

2011 COBALT Class

 

COBALT Class Jan. 2011
COBALT Class January 2011
Front row, left to right: Shannon Sharrock, Ian McCargar, Gillian Bidgood, Sarah Steinbeck, Becky Bye, Dianne Van Voorhees, Sara Stieben, Nike Fleming, Frances Johnson, Robin Repass
Back row, left to right: Tripp Lake, Jessica Schmidt, Teddi Ann Barry, Brian Mason, Beth Faragher, John Becker, Danielle Moore, Carlos Migoya, Troy Rackham, Dan Mong

 

Congratulations to the 2011 COBALT Class!

After attending sessions for six months, these leaders-in-training participated in a "graduation ceremony" on June 24 at the University Club in Denver. 

Teddi Ann Barry John D. Becker Gillian Bidgood
Teddi Ann Barry, Esq.
Avon
Area of Practice:  Domestic Relations
Years in Practice:  11
John D. Becker, Esq.
Castle Rock
Area of Practice:  Government Law/Policy
Years in Practice:  4
Gillian M. Bidgood, Esq.
Denver
Area of Practice:  Employment, Professional Liability Defense, Civil Litigation
Years in Practice:  7

 

Becky Bye Magistrate Beth Fragher Nike Fleming
Becky Bye, Esq.
Golden
Area of Practice:  Energy, Administrative, Environmental Law
Years in Practice:  5
Magistrate Beth A. Faragher
Denver
Area of Practice:  County Court Divisions
Years in Practice:  17
Nike L. Fleming, Esq.
Denver
Area of Practice:  Professional Liability Defense (Medical Malpractice)
Years in Practice:  4

 

Frances Johnson Donald E. Lake III Brian Mason
Frances R. Johnson, Esq.
Colorado Springs
Area of Practice:  Criminal Defense, Insurance Coverage
Years in Practice:  12
Donald “Tripp” E. Lake III, Esq.
Denver
Area of Practice:  Intellectual Property, Business Litigation and Appeals
Years in Practice:  10
Brian S. Mason, Esq.
Brighton
Area of Practice:  Criminal Law
Years in Practice:  4

 

Ian McCargar Carlos Migoya Daniel Mong
Ian D. McCargar, Esq.
Fort Collins
Area of Practice:  Local Government Law
Years in Practice:  27
Carlos Migoya, Jr., Esq.
Denver
Area of Practice:  Criminal Defense, Personal Injury (Plaintiff)
Years in Practice:  6
Daniel C. Mong, Esq.
Denver
Area of Practice:  Trusts & Estates
Years in Practice:  7

 

Troy Rackham Jessica Schmidt Shannon Sharrock
Troy R. Rackham, Esq.
Denver
Area of Practice:  Professional Liability Litigation
Years in Practice:  10
Jessica Schmidt, Esq.
Centennial
Area of Practice:  Criminal Defense
Years in Practice:  4
Shannon B. Sharrock, Esq.
Fort Collins
Area of Practice:  General Civil Litigation
Years in Practice:  5

 

Sarah Steinbeck Dianne Pacheco-Van Voorhees
Sarah Steinbeck, Esq.
Denver
Area of Practice:  Government, Business
Years in Practice:  6
Dianne A. Pacheco-Van Voorhees, Esq.
Denver
Area of Practice:  General Civil Pro Bono Legal Services
Years in Practice:  9

**Sara Stieben graduated from the program but was unable to attend the ceremony. Danielle Moore also participated in the program.

 

 

2011 COBALT Class at the Air Force Academy