Search



Not a CBA Member? Join Now!
Find A Lawyer Directory
Find A Lawyer Directory

Calendars

TCL > August 2004 Issue > 2004–2005 ADMINISTRATION

The Colorado Lawyer
August 2004
Vol. 33, No. 8 [Page  11]

© 2004 The Colorado Lawyer and Colorado Bar Association. All Rights Reserved.

All material from The Colorado Lawyer provided via this World Wide Web server is copyrighted by the Colorado Bar Association. Before accessing any specific article, click here for disclaimer information.

Features

2004–2005 ADMINISTRATION

OFFICERS AND EXECUTIVE COUNCIL

President.................................................................................... Steve C. Briggs, Denver
President-Elect.......................................................................... Roger E. Clark, Loveland
Immediate Past President......................................................... Robert J. Truhlar, Littleton
Senior Vice-President, 2nd District......................................... Frederic B. Rodgers, Golden
Vice-President, 1st District ............................................................Marc J. Kaplan, Denver
Vice-President, 3rd District .........................................................Joan M. Norman, Boulder
Vice-President, 4th District .................................................................Tuck Young, Pueblo
Vice-President, 5th District .............................................E. Steven Ezell, Colorado Springs
Vice-President, 6th District ......................................................David L. Masters, Montrose
Vice-President, 7th District ...............................................................Inga H. Causey, Avon
Treasurer ..........................................................................................John S. Holt, Denver

COUNCIL MEMBERS

D.A. Bertram, Denver
Cynthia L. Ciancio, Westminster
Mary Jo Gross, Denver
Kerry S. Hada, Englewood
Richard H. Krohn, Grand Junction
Jenifer Ross-Amato, Denver
Claire E. Sollars, Steamboat Springs
Anthony C. van Westrum, Denver
William E. Walters, Denver
Executive DirectorCharles C. Turner, Denver

 

BOARD OF GOVERNORS

 

Adams-Broomfield:
Randall J. Davis, Broomfield
Jennifer W. Leslie, Broomfield

Arapahoe County:
Christine N. Chauche, Englewood
Christopher C. Cross, Littleton
Kerry S. Hada, Englewood
Michael P. Miller, Littleton
Doris B. Truhlar, Littleton

Aurora:
Tod E. Fitzke, Denver

Boulder County:
Seth J. Benezra, Lakewood
Steven Clymer, Boulder
Robert M. Cooper, Broomfield
Bruce F. Fest, Boulder
Richard N. Lyons II, Longmont
Alexander Garlin, Louisville

Continental Divide:
Stacey A. Klein, Vail
Paul Dunkelman, Frisco

Delta County:
James R. Briscoe, Hotchkiss

Denver:
Andrew S. Armatas, Denver
James T. Bayer, Denver
Michael H. Berger, Denver
Bryan D. Biesterfeld, Denver
Ilene L. Bloom, Denver
Gary B. Blum, Denver
James "Jay" Breese, Denver
Marian L. Carlson, Denver
James F. Carr, Denver
Gary M. Clexton, Littleton
Joseph B. Dischinger, Denver
Michael P. Dulin, Denver
Paula D. Greisen, Denver
Mary Jo Gross, Denver
Julie E. Haines, Denver
Stephen J. Harhai, Denver
Alfred C. Harrell, Jr., Denver
Patrick J. Kanouff, Denver
Kenzo S. Kawanabe, Denver
Sue Y. Kim, Denver
Christopher B. Little, Greenwood Village
Elsa T. Martinez Tenreiro, Denver
Dawn M. McKnight, Denver
Kristen L. Mix, Denver
N. Nora Nye, Denver
Ben M. Ochoa, Denver
Aleene J. Ortiz-White, Denver
Neeti Pawar, Denver
Leonard P. Plank, Denver
Lusanna J. Ro, Denver
Gilbert M. Roman, Denver
Gregory J. Smith, Denver
Marshall A. Snider, Denver
Karen S. Steinhauser, Denver
Penfield W. Tate III, Denver
B. Lawrence Theis, Denver
Martha "Marte" Timmers, Denver
Anthony J. Viorst, Denver
William E. Walters, Denver
Carolynne C. White, Denver

Douglas-Elbert County:
Traci E. Fruhwirth, Parker
David W. Heckenbach, Lone Tree

El Paso County:
Andrew C. Gorgey, Colorado Springs
Kenneth A. Jaray, Colorado Springs
Lauren Bynum Jenkins, Colorado Springs
Timothy Schutz, Colorado Springs
Evelyn H. Sullivan, Colorado Springs
Michael R. Waters, Colorado Springs

First Judicial District:
Michael C. Beutz, Littleton
Thomas G. Elliott, Lakewood
Dee Ann Keller, Golden
Babette Norton, Golden

Four Corners:
Todd M. Starr, Cortez

Fremont-Custer:
Daniel Slater, Cañon City

Heart of the Rockies:
Ernest F. Marquez, Salida

Larimer County:
R. Bruce Fickel II, Berthoud
Randolph W. Starr, Loveland
Zachary G. Wilson, Fort Collins

Mesa County:
Susan M. Corle, Grand Junction
Gregory J. Mueller, Grand Junction

Ninth Judicial District:
Nicole D. Garrimone, Glenwood Springs

Northwestern Colorado:
Claire Sollars, Steamboat Springs

Pitkin County:
John M. Lassalette, Aspen

Pueblo County:
Valerie V. Haynes, Pueblo
E. Tuck Young, Pueblo

San Luis Valley:
Benjamin F. Gibbons, Monte Vista

Seventh Judicial District:
Clayton R. Miller, Gunnison

Sixteenth Judicial District:
Tad Overturf, La Junta

Southeastern Colorado:
Karen Verhoeff, Holly

Southern Colorado:
Vacant

Southwestern Colorado:
Sheryl A. Rogers, Durango

Thirteenth Judicial District:
Thor E. Bauer, Fort Morgan

Weld County:
William L. Crosier, Greeley
Rebecca Koppes Conway, Greeley

Agricultural & Rural Law Section:
James S. Witwer, Denver

Business Law Section:
Anthony C. van Westrum, Denver

Criminal Law Section:
Peter A. Hofstrom, Boulder

Family Law Section:
Helen C. Shreves, Denver

Health Law Section:
Darlene Ebert, Denver

International Law Section:
Jay J. Choi, Englewood

Judiciary Section:
Edward P. Timmins, Denver

Juvenile Law Section:
James S. Covino, Englewood

Litigation Section:
Kimberly B. Schutt, Fort Collins

Natural Resources & Energy Law Section:
Kendor P. Jones, Denver

Real Estate Section:
Richard H. Krohn, Grand Junction

Solo/Small Firm Section:
D. A. Bertram, Denver

Taxation Law Section:
John A. Warnick, Denver

Trust & Estate Section:
Robert L. Steenrod, Jr., Denver

Workers’ Compensation Section:
Thomas L. Kanan, Jr., Denver

Young Lawyers Division:
Jenifer M. Ross-Amato, Denver

ABA Delegates:
Judith H. Holmes, Denver
Mark J. Loewenstein, Boulder
Beverly J. Quail, Denver
W. Terry Ruckriegle, Breckenridge
Jerry B. Tompkins, Grand Junction
Brian D. Zall, Denver

Asian Pacific American Bar Association:
Byeongsook Seo, Denver

Colorado Court of Appeals:
Daniel M. Taubman, Denver

Colorado Criminal Defense Bar Association:
Richard L. Ott, Jr., Denver

Colorado Defense Lawyers Association:
Frank Sledge, Denver

Colorado Hispanic Bar Association:
Jesus M. Vazquez, Denver

Colorado Indian Bar Association:
Anetra Parks, Boulder

Colorado Lesbian & Gay Bar Association:
H. Lawrence Hoyt, Boulder

Colorado Public Defenders:
Charles F. Garcia, Denver

Colorado Supreme Court:
Gregory J. Hobbs, Jr., Denver

Colorado Trial Lawyers Association:
Gordon "Skip" Netzorg, Denver

Colorado Women’s Bar Association:
Mary A. Celeste, Denver

County Judges Association:
Barney Iuppa, Pueblo

District Attorneys Association:
Al M. Dominguez, Greeley

District Judges Association:
Rebecca Bromley, Colorado Springs

Municipal Judges Association:
George W. Boyle, Arvada

National Association of Black Women Attorneys:
Vacant

Sam Cary Bar Association:
Jennifer C. Robinson, Denver

State House of Representatives:
Vacant pending November election
Vacant pending November election

State Senate:
Vacant pending November election
Vacant pending November election

United States District Court:
Zita L. Weinshienk, Denver

University of Colorado School of Law:
David H. Getches, Boulder

University of Denver College of Law:
Mary Ricketson, Denver

CBA Historian:
David L. Erickson, Denver

 

 

Local Bar Officers
Jo Ann Viola Salazar, Staff Liaison
Local Bar Information as of July 1, 2004

 

ADAMS-BROOMFIELD BAR ASSOCIATION
Patricia Riley, Broomfield, President
Judge Michael Cox, Brighton, Vice-President
Yvette Werner, Brighton, Secretary
Sharon Holbrook, Brighton, Treasurer

ARAPAHOE COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION
Kerry S. Hada, Littleton, President
Hon. Christopher Cross, Aurora, President-Elect
David J. Stevens, Littleton, Secretary
Jennifer A. Poynter, Aurora, Treasurer

AURORA BAR ASSOCIATION
Dineen Deel, Denver, President
Vacant, Vice-President
John Dingess, Denver, Secretary/Treasurer

BOULDER COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION
Melody Fuller, Broomfield, President
Anton Dworak, Longmont, President-Elect
Steve Closky, Boulder, Secretary/Treasurer

CONTINENTAL DIVIDE BAR ASSOCIATION
Inga Causey, Avon, President
Philip Mervis, Silverthorne, Vice-President
Stacey Klein, Avon, Secretary
Christine Yuhas, Breckenridge, Treasurer

DELTA COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION
Brad Kolman, Delta, President
James Schum, Delta, Secretary/Treasurer

DENVER BAR ASSOCIATION
Mary Jo Gross, Denver, President
Christopher Little, Greenwood Village, President-Elect
Marian Carlson, Denver, 1st Vice-President
Neeti Pawar, Denver, 2nd Vice-President
Gregory J. Smith, Denver, Treasurer

DOUGLAS/ELBERT COUNTIES BAR ASSOCIATION
Kathryn A. Lincoln, Littleton, President
Teresa Wilkins, Englewood, Vice-President
Laura Ammarell, Lone Tree, Secretary
Wendy Monteith, Castle Rock, Treasurer

EL PASO COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION
Andrew Gorgey, Colorado Springs, President
Timothy Schutz, Colorado Springs, President-Elect
Melanie Douglas, Colorado Springs, Secretary
Michael Waters, Colorado Springs, Treasurer

1ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT BAR ASSOCIATION
Tamara Russell, Lakewood, President
Joe Pickard, Denver, President-Elect
Christina Radeff, Lakewood, Secretary/Treasurer

FOUR CORNERS BAR ASSOCIATION
James Shaner, Cortez, President
Stan Morris, Cortez, Vice-President
Shelley B. Rodriguez, Cortez, Secretary/Treasurer

FREMONT/CUSTER COUNTIES BAR ASSOCIATION
Joanna Smith, Cañon City, President
Vacant, Vice-President
John Husson, Cañon City, Secretary/Treasurer

HEART OF THE ROCKIES BAR ASSOCIATION
Jeanna Baitlon, Salida, President
Vacant, Vice-President
J. Terry Wiggins, Salida, Secretary/Treasurer

 

 

 

LARIMER COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION
Linda Miller, Fort Collins, President
Jeanne Drake, Loveland, President-Elect
Daniel C. Muffly, Fort Collins, Secretary
David H. Johnson, Fort Collins, Treasurer

MESA COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION
Joanna Jensen, Grand Junction, President
Mark R. Luff, Grand Junction, President-Elect
Sam Starritt, Grand Junction, Secretary
David Skanga, Grand Junction, Treasurer

NINTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT BAR ASSOCIATION
Eric Gross, Carbondale, President
Katie Hays, Glenwood Springs, Vice-President
Cynthia Fleming, Parachute, Secretary/Treasurer

NORTHWESTERN COLORADO BAR ASSOCIATION
Sandra Gardner, Craig, President
Robert Franek, Grand Lake, Vice-President
Jill Brabec, Steamboat Springs, Secretary
Hon. James Garrecht, Steamboat Springs, Treasurer

PITKIN COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION
Jeremy Bernstein, Aspen, President
Lucas Peck, Aspen, Vice-President
Maria Ticsay, Aspen, Secretary/Treasurer

PUEBLO COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION
Roberto Silva, Pueblo, President
Jeff Shaw, Pueblo, President-Elect
Margaret Herdeck, Pueblo, Secretary
Douglas Kwitek, Pueblo, Treasurer

SAN LUIS VALLEY BAR ASSOCIATION
Raymond Miller, Ft. Garland, President
Byron Miller, Sanford, Vice-President
Chris Dahle, Alamosa, Secretary/Treasurer

SEVENTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT BAR ASSOCIATION
James R. McDonald, Gunnison, President
Jennifer Russell, Telluride, Vice-President
Vacant, Secretary/Treasurer

SIXTEENTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT BAR ASSOCIATION
Christopher Skipp, La Junta, President
Larry Daves, La Junta, Vice-President
Vacant , Secretary/Treasurer

SOUTHEASTERN COLORADO BAR ASSOCIATION
George McLachlan, Lamar, President
Mark S. Davis, Lamar, Vice-President
Randa-Davis Tice, Lamar, Secretary/Treasurer

SOUTHERN COLORADO BAR ASSOCIATION
Bruce Billings, Trinidad, President
Devon McFarland, Trinidad, Secretary/Treasurer

SOUTHWESTERN COLORADO BAR ASSOCIATION
David Downs, Durango, President
Sheryl A. Rogers, Durango, Vice-President
Arthur Jacobs, Durango, Secretary/Treasurer

THIRTEENTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT BAR ASSOCIATION
Thor Bauer, Ft. Morgan, President
Jay Brammer, Sterling, Vice-President
Lynnette Vann, Burlington, Secretary/Treasurer

WELD COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION
Maria Liu, Greeley, President
Michele Meyer, Greeley, President-Elect
Brandon Houtchens, Greeley, Secretary/Treasurer

 

 

COMMITTEES

 

 

 

Committee Membership Information as of July 1, 2004

 

 

 

 

 

AMICUS BRIEF COMMITTEE

Anthony van Westrum, Denver, Chair
Chuck Turner, Staff Liaison

 

 

Mike Berger
Joan Bechtold

 


 

John Dunn
Jerry Jones

 

ATTORNEY ADMISSIONS & LAW SCHOOL

(Formerly Legal Education and Admissions)
John T. Baker, Denver, Co-Chair
Charles F. Garcia, Denver, Co-Chair
Carolyn Ferber, Staff Liaison

 

Norman F. Aaronson, Denver
Victoria T. Aguilar, Littleton
Julie E. Anderson, Denver
James J. Arndt, Arvada
Michael S. Beaver, Greenwood Village
Robert W. Berry, Denver
Brian Boney, Denver
Stephen M. Brainerd, Denver
Steve C. Briggs, Denver
Valerie D. Bromley, Denver
Harold H. Bruff, Boulder
James F. Carr, Denver
Melissa Clack, Denver
Richard B. Collins, Boulder
Stephen P. Davis, Denver
Olivia (Libby) C. DeBlasio, Denver

Jeffrey S. Dugdale, San Diego, CA
Stephen S. Dunham, Denver
Daniel S. Foster, Denver
Peter J. Gowen, Boulder
Hilary M. Graham, Denver
James L. Huemoeller, Denver
David R. Juarez, Northglenn
Becky L. Keil, Aurora
Kishan Khanna, Aurora
Henry M. Kohnlein, Wheat Ridge
David J. Lee, Boulder
Patricia A. Leighton, Denver
John C. Lowrie, Denver
Jack R. Luellen, Denver
Anthony K. McEahern, Denver
Douglas I. McQuiston, Golden
Theresa M. Mehringer, Englewood
Gus R. Michaels, Boulder

Michelle Mieras, Longmont
Antony M. Noble, Denver
Joanne C. Perington, Denver
Robert M. Phillips, Louisville
Mary M. Phillips, Denver
Michael W. Reagor, Highlands Ranch
Michael D. Rembold, Chesterfield, MO
Mary E. Ricketson, Denver
Howard I. Rosenberg, Denver
Jennifer E. Schlatter, Denver
Max R. Taylor, Denver
Kenneth B. Thompson, Broomfield
Kris D. Ward, Englewood
James R. Wolf, Denver
Michael D. Wulfsohn, Greenwood Village

 

ATTORNEY REGULATION POLICY COMMITTEE

M. Terry Bernuth, Denver, Chair
Chuck Turner, Staff Liaison

 

Gary R. Alburn III, Fort Collins
Chad A. Atkins, Littleton
Darla Benford, Aurota
Martin M. Berliner, Denver
Peter B. Bogardus, Crested Butte
Mark S. Bove, Denver
Rene Cassanova Lewis, Denver
Jorge E. Castillo, Glendale
Edward M. Chavez, Denver
Carrie L. Ciliberto, Denver
Thomas J. deMarino, Denver
Michael D. Gross, Colorado Springs
L. Michael Henry, Denver
Peggy J. Hoyt Hoch, Evergreen
Douglas S. Joffee, Denver

John (Jack) Kintzele, Denver
Benjamin Klein, Denver
Cathy A. Klein, Denver
Edwin P. Krieger, Tampa, FL
David Kroll, Denver
Dianne M. Kueck, Denver
Nicole R. Lampe, Colorado Springs
Herman J. Ledbetter, Centennial
Patricia A. Leighton, Denver
Herrick K. Lidstone, Englewood
Kristi J. Livendalen, Denver
Anthony K. McEahern, Denver
Richard (Mac) G. McManus, Denver
Linda S. Myhre, Denver
Theodore B. Peak, Denver
Karla J. Pierce, Denver
Cleone Pitman-Crooks, Denver

Dennis B. Polk, Golden
Jerome V. Porter, Wheat Ridge
Justin Reilly, Boulder
Jeffrey F. Reiman, Englewood
Thomas R. Ripp, Wheat Ridge
Lori L. Roberts, Denver
Howard I. Rosenberg, Denver
Alexander (Alec) R. Rothrock, Englewood
Craig E. Stewart, Denver
Andrew M. Toft, Denver
Lyle A. Wallace, Littleton
Elizabeth A. Weishaupl, Denver
Gordon W. Williams, Lakewood
Duane Woodard, Arvada

 

AVAILABILITY OF LEGAL SERVICES COMMITTEE

Gina B. Weitzenkorn, Denver, Chair
Jo Ann Viola Salazar, Staff Liaison

 

Norman Aaronson, Denver
Jonathan D. Asher, Denver
Harold J. Baer, Denver
Carla L. Baker, Colorado Springs
Howard J. Beck, Aurora
Darla Benford, Aurora
William E. Benjamin, Boulder
Catherine Olsen Brown, Denver
Paul J. Cain, Denver
Barbara G. Chamberlain, Englewood
Steffanie E. Clothier, Denver
Cynthia F. Covell, Denver
Patricia J. Craig, Frisco
Gary E. Davis, Greenwood Village
Susan H. DeFreitas, Denver
Debra Prettyman DeRee, Colorado Springs
Eric Elliff, Denver
Mark Elliott, Arvada
Ida E. Escobedo-Betson, Northglenn
Pamela Faris, Denver
Stephanie A. Fling, Arvada
Karen E. Ford, Denver
Kathleen J. Gebhardt, Boulder

Christopher L. Hardaway, Denver
Donald W. Hoagland, Denver
Matthew K. Hobbs, Denver
H. Lawrence Hoyt, Boulder
Peggy J. Hoyt Hoch, Evergreen
Kenneth D. Hibbard, Denver
Robert Le Roy Hunt, Colorado Springs
Chris Jeffers, Boulder
Victoria V. Johnson, Denver
Kevin J. Kinnear, Boulder
W. Bruce Kopper, Colorado Springs
Sarah A. Krakoff, Boulder
Paula M. Lallier, Salida
Nicole R. Lampe, Colorado Springs
Eric B. Liebman, Denver
Suzanne MacDonald, Buena Vista
Robert Mack, Colorado Springs
Sarah ( Sally) J. Maresh, Denver
Daniel C. Mcauliffe, Denver
Catherine E. MacDaugale, Aurora
James R. McDonald, Gunnison
David H. Miller, Denver
Jon S. Nicolls, Denver
Patricia Peppard, Littleton
Paula A. Pendergast, Littleton
Janet Price, Westminster
Fatina N. Purdie, Denver

 

Cecilia F. Randolph, Rifle
Laura Redstone, Denver
Justin Reilly, Boulder
Mario H. Rivera, Greeley
Jane M. Roberson, Denver
Howard I. Rosenberg, Denver
Dominick M. Saia, Boulder
Bill Salvatore, Denver
John V. Scanlan, Denver
Kathleen M. Schoen, Denver
Jack D. Shoffner, Grand Junction
Geoffrey H. Simon, Denver
Robert M. Smith, Fort Collins
Norton L. Steuben, Boulder
Justin Sweanstrom, Wheat Ridge
Daniel M. Tanenbaum, Denver
Jeffrey M. Timmers, Denver
Martha B. Timmers, Littleton
Robert J. Truhlar, Littleton
Mary K. Turano, Arvada
John B. Tweedy, Boulder
Elizabeth A. Weishaupl, Denver
Rebecca R. Wiggins, Denver
Barbara Williams, Leadville

 

AWARDS COMMITTEE

Laird Milburn, Grand Junction, Chair
Diane Hartman, Staff Liaison

 

Bennet S. Aisenberg, Denver
Larry L. Bohning, Denver
Steve C. Briggs, Denver
Craig C. Eley, Denver
David L. Erickson, Denver
Arthur M. Frazin, Denver
Julius M. Friedrich, Lancaster, PA
Charles F. Garcia, Denver
Edward C. Gassman, Loveland

Loren R. Ginsburg, Denver
Robert C. Hawley, Denver
Rebecca Koppes Conway, Greeley
Alice D. Madden, Boulder
William C. McClearn, Denver
Richard G. McManus, Denver
Douglas I. McQuiston, Golden
Mark P. Miller, Denver
William J. Munn, Aurora
Michel Singer Nelson, Denver
Charles P. Northrop, Denver

R. Lee Payne, Denver
Deborah E. Read, Greenwood Village
Micheal E. Reidy, Denver
Mary E. Ricketson, Denver
David H. Stacy, Denver
James TenBrook, Denver
Julia T. Thompson, Denver
Andrew M. Toft, Denver
Brooke Wunnicke, Denver
Ronald I. Zall, Denver

 

BILL OF RIGHTS COMMITTEE

David H. Miller, Denver, Chair
Diane Hartman, Staff Liaison

 

Kristin Anderson Schmidt, Denver
Chad A. Atkins, Denver
Steve C. Briggs, Denver
Christopher Bryan, Glenwood Springs
Gary E. Davis, Greenwood Village
Phillip S. DeCaro, Colorado Springs
Thomas J. DeMarino, Denver
J. Scott Detamore, Lakewood
Richard MacDonald Foster, Denver
Donald B. Gentry, Lakewood
Allison Gerkman, Denver
Anne W. Gill, Castle Rock
H. Lawrence Hoyt, Boulder
Christopher M. Kamper, Denver
Becky L. Keil, Aurora
Jeffrey P. Kelson, Denver
Kishan Khanna, Aurora

James R. Kirchoff, Greenwood Village
Benjamin Klein, Denver
Henry M. Kohnlein, Wheat Ridge
Kenneth M. Koprowiez, Denver
Michael E. Lajoie, Pueblo
Robert L. Liebross, Denver
Lino S. Lipinsky, Denver
David L. London, Denver
Jack R. Luellen, Denver
Brenda Lujan, Denver
Alison Maynard, Denver
Anthony K. McEahern, Denver
Brian D. Meegan, Denver
Jay R. Miller, San Antonio, TX
Blain D. Myhre, Denver
Thad M. Oviatt, Wheat Ridge
B. Arthur Perlman, Littleton
Susannah W. Pollvogt, Denver
Terence J. Quinn, Eagle
Timothy J. Quinn, Denver
Paul G. Quinn, Denver
Justin Reilly, Boulder
Jenifer Ross-Amato, Denver

Dominick M. Saia, Boulder
W. H. Allen Sheldon, Denver
Gwendolyn J. Shotwell, Englewood
William S. Silverman, Denver
Daniel B. Slater, Cañon City
R. Dean Speirs, Denver
Andrew Spiegel, Boulder
John H. Steel, Telluride
David J. Tappeiner, Denver
Dennis W. Thome, Lakewood
Michael A. Valdez, Denver
Keith D. Vance, Kimball, NE
Edward L. Volpe, Denver
Elizabeth Weishaupl, Denver
Earl J. Wilder, Denver
Alfred J. Wittman, Houston, TX
Michael D. Wulfsohn, Greenwood Village
Charles S. Zeitz, Denver

 

COURT LIAISON COMMITTEE

Connie C. Talmage, Denver, Chair
Michael Valdez, Staff Liaison

 

Gary F. Albrecht, Denver
Cary R. Alburn, Fort Collins
Heather M. Anderson, Denver
Michael S. Beaver, Greenwood Village
Joseph I. Bodine, Greeley
Albert M. Bonin, Fort Belvoir, VA
Steve C. Briggs, Denver
Karen L. Brody, Denver
Peter W. Burg, Englewood
David S. Cheval, Boulder
Karen Colburn, Denver
David A. Cole, Pueblo
Michael A. Cox, Brighton
Joseph B. Dischinger, Denver
Thomas E. Downey, Denver
Kevin M. Dufficy, Lakewood
Troy A. Eid, Denver
Jeffrey A. Esses, Denver
Jennifer G. Feingold, Littleton
Andrew J. Felser, Denver
David W. Furgason, Denver
Edward C. Gassman, Loveland
Loren R. Ginsburg, Denver
David J. Hahn, Denver
Stephen J. Hensen, Denver
Sharon D. Holbrook, Denver
Richard P. Holme, Denver

David Hughes, Boulder
Jeffrey A. Hyman, Denver
Douglas Jaffe, San Diego, CA
Thomas J. Jirak, Westminster
Lee F. Johnston, Denver
Jerry N. Jones, Denver
Edwin S. Kahn, Denver
Thomas L. Kanan, Denver
Richard C. Kaufman, Denver
Kishan Khanna, Aurora
Elizabeth S. Kreis, Arvada
Richard W. Laugesen, Denver
Christine J. Law, Denver
Ronald A. Lebsack, Fort Morgan
David J. Lee, Boulder
John C. Lowrie, Denver
Valerie B. Malara, Denver
Catherine E. McDaugale, Denver
John A. McNamara, Aurora
Jean A. Mickelson, Denver
Peter C. Middleton, Denver
Jay R. Miller, San Antonio, TX
John W. Miller, Longmont
Blain D. Myhre, Denver
Thomas A. Nelson, Montrose
Richard L. Ott, Denver
Geoffrey W. Parker, Greenwood Village

Jennifer L. Peters, Greeley
Francis C. Porada, Denver
Celia F. Randolf, Denver
Richard P. Ranson, Colorado
Springs
Colleen M. Rea, Denver
Justin Reilly, Boulder
Patrick L. Ridley, Denver
Douglas L. Romero, Aurora
Casandra G. Sasso, Denver
James E. Scarboro, Denver
John T. Scherling, Denver
Martin Semple, Denver
John G. Simmonds, Denver
Harvey E. Solomon, Arvada
Michael J. Spear, Englewood
R. Dean Speirs, Denver
Andrew Spiegel, Boulder
Howard R. Stone, Englewood
Edward P. Timmins, Denver
Cynthia Treadwell-Miller, Denver
Robert J. Truhlar, Centennial
Charles C. Turner, Denver
Michael J. Waggoner, Boulder
Lyle A. Wallace, Denver
Earl J. Wilder, Denver
Rose M. Zapor, Denver

 

DIVERSITY IN THE LEGAL PROFESSION COMMITTEE

Andrea Wang, Denver, Chair
Kari Brandt, Staff Liaison

 

Darla Benford, Aurora
Steve C. Briggs, Denver
Rene Casanova Lewis, Denver
S. Kato Crews, Denver
Melinda Delmonico, Denver
Joseph B. Dischinger, Denver
Yolanda M. Fennick, Colorado Springs
Elizabeth C. Giordano, Denver
G. Skip Gray, Denver

Tim Henderson, Denver
Charles P. Henderson, Denver
Andrea L. Hill, Denver
Cynthia J. Hyman, Aurora
Norma May Isakow, Denver
David R. Juarez, Northglenn
Kenzo S. Kawanabe, Denver
Eileen Kiernan-Johnson, Denver
Victoria E. Lovato, Denver
Elsa T. Martinez-Tenreiro, Denver
Christine C. Mastin, Denver
Daniel H. May, Colorado Springs
Kathleen B. Nalty, Denver

Mary E. Ricketson, Denver
Bill Salvatore, Denver
Timothy P. Schimberg, Denver
F. Stanley Sena, Denver
Michael A. Shea, Denver
Cynthia R. Shearon, Denver
Guadalupe J. Sisneros, Lakewood
Kara D. Veitch, Denver
Jonathan M. Ward, Denver

 

ETHICS COMMITTEE

Cecil E. Morris, Denver, Chair
Melissa McClerkin, Staff Liaison

 

Ronald M. Aal, Denver
Bennett S. Aisenberg, Denver
Hon. Claude W. Appel, Walsenburg
Kenneth E. Barnhill, Littleton
James G. Benjamin, Greenwood Village
Michael H. Berger, Denver
Larry W. Berkowitz, Denver
Susan Bernhardt, Denver
Gary B. Blum, Denver
Steve C. Briggs, Denver
Alan H. Bucholtz, Denver
James E. Bye, Denver
Janice H. Clark, Denver
Nancy L. Cohen, Denver
Cynthia F. Covell, Denver
Thomas E. Downey, Denver
Richard L. Eason, Denver
Jane G. Ebish, Denver
Scott T. Ericson, Telluride
Susan Smith Fisher, Littleton
Cecelia A. Fleischner, Denver
Kathie J. Fliss, Denver
Douglas D. Foote, Louisville
Fernando Freyre, Denver
Beverly Fulton, Pueblo
Edward C. Gassman, Loveland
Marcy G. Glenn, Denver
Gregory E. Goldberg, Denver
Richard F. Hennessey, Denver

Shelly A. Hill, Steamboat Springs
David L. Hiller, Denver
Robbi J. Jackson, Lakewood
Phillip R. James, Denver
John A. Jostad, Fort Collins
David R. Juarez, Northglenn
Ira M. Karet, Glenwood Springs
Robert R. Keatinge, Denver
Merrie M. Kippur, Denver
Roger A. Klein, Greeley
Phyllis G. Knight, Denver
Peter G. Koklanes, Denver
Scotty P. Krob, Greenwood Village
David L. Kuosman, Boulder
John M. Lebsack, Denver
David C. Little, Greenwood Village
Charles F. Luce, Denver
Robert Mack, Colorado Springs
Stephen G. Masciocchi, Denver
Raymond P. Micklewright, Colorado Springs
Edward C. Moss, Denver
Demetri (Rico) Munn, Denver
Russel Murray, Aurora
Mary Francis Nevans, Denver
Patrick T. O’Rourke, Greenwood Village
Jeffrey S. Pagliuca, Denver
David G. Palmer
William T. Pizzi, Boulder
Hon. Leonard P. Plank, Englewood
Hon. Ruthanne N. Polidori, Morrison
Roberto (Chips) Portales, Denver
Gerald (Jerry) Pratt, Englewood

Paul G. Quinn, Denver
Paula M. Ray, Denver
Scott F. Reese, Louisville
H. Richard Reeve, Denver
Rhon K. Robbins, Vail
Alexander (Alec) R. Rothrock, Englewood
Arthur P. Roy, Denver
Susan E. Sanders, Denver
Hon. Raymond N. Satter, Denver
G. Michael Schyler, Greenwood Village
Lance M. Sears, Colorado Springs
Don W. Sears, Boulder
Marcus L. Squarrell, Denver
Willam E. Tannis, Denver
John (Jack) M. Tanner, Denver
Hon. Daniel M. Taubman, Denver
Susan M. Thevenet, Boulder
Chad A. Trulli, Denver
Anthony van Westrum, Denver
Traci L. VanPelt, Denver
Jeffrey M. Villanueva, Denver
Wendy K. Von Wald, Denver
Julie M. Walker, Denver
Elizabeth A. Weishaupl, Denver
Lisa D. Williams, Denver
Albert B. Wolf, Denver

 

INTERPROFESSIONAL COMMITTEE

Thomas L. Kanan, Denver, Co-Chair
David R. Fine, Co-Chair
Melissa McClerkin, Staff Liaison

 

Craig A. Adams, Denver
William Babich, Denver
Joseph Batuello, Aurora
Darla Benford, Aurora
Douglas E. Best, Denver
Phillip Bluestein, Louisville
William P. Boulet, Louisville
Steve C. Briggs, Denver
Robert W. Carney, Greenwood Village
Kristin Caruso, Denver
Roger T. Castle, Denver
Carrie L. Ciliberto, Denver
James W. Creamer, Denver
Thomas J. DeMarino, Denver
Christina L. Dixon, Englewood
Paul A. Faraci, Denver
Edwin L. Felter, Denver
Christopher C. Felton, Lakewood
David R. Fine, Denver
Steven D. Fink, Denver
Gary W. Flanagan, Providence, RI
Jeffrey C. Fleischner, Denver

Daniel S. Foster, Denver
Keith E. Frankl, Denver
Richard S. Gast, Fort Collins
Henry J. Geisel, Pueblo
Daniel T. Goodwin, Northglenn
Richard A. Hardaway, Denver
Robert D. Jones, Colorado Springs
Stephen C. Kaufman, Denver
Tonya J. Kayne, Broomfield
Kishan Khanna, Aurora
John (Jack) A. Kintzele, Denver
Robert L. Kubik, Tampa, FL
Suzanne Lambdin, Denver
Scott R. Larson, Denver
Patrice J. LeHoullier, Colorado Springs
Alicia J. McCommons, Castle Rock
Steven A. Michalek, Denver
Robert A. Millman, Colorado Springs
David J. Molnar, Golden
Rebecca H. Noecker, Denver
Mark A. Ohlsen, Pueblo
Tamara S. Pester, Denver
Jeffrey C. Pond, Denver
Charles M. Pratt, Denver
Holly E. Propst, Golden
Michael P. Roch, Frankfurt, Germany

Lee K. Rosenbaum, Colorado Springs
Clayton B. Russell, Denver
Craig A. Sargent, Glendale
Saul R. Sarney, Denver
Debra Schneider, Denver
Heather F. Shore, Denver
Gwendolyn J. Shotwell, Denver
Gerald C. Sloat, Boulder
Gregory W. Smith, Greenwood Village
David J. Stevens, Littleton
Kerry L. Sullivan, Denver
Michael W. Sutherland, Denver
John E. Taylor, Denver
M. Anthony Vaida, Steamboat Springs
Robert J. Vincze, Denver
Steven R. Warden, Denver
Terrence J. Webber, Littleton
Charles Welton, Denver
Thomas J. Wolf, Denver

 

JOINT MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

Richard S. Gast, Fort Collins, Chair
Greg Martin, Staff Liaison

 

Steve C. Briggs, Denver
Marian L. Carlson, Denver
Roger E. Clark, Loveland
Joseph B. Dischinger, Denver
Mary Jo Gross, Denver

John S. Holt, Denver
Christopher B. Little, Greenwood Village
Elsa T. Martinez Tenreiro, Denver
Lynne M. Sholler, Durango
Gregory J. Smith, Denver

Robert J. Truhlar, Centennial
Charles C. Turner, Denver
William E. Walters, Denver

 

LAW OFFICE MANAGEMENT & LAW OFFICE TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE

Susan H. Borgos, Arvada, Chair
Reba Nance, Staff Liaison

 

Frederick G. Aldrich, Grand Junction
Susan L. Aldridge, Denver
Gregg Anderson, Denver
Garry R. Appel, Denver
Frank V. Ariano, Elgin, IL
Louise Aaron, Lakewood
Robert A. Ausenhus, Loveland
John W. Barnett, Aurora
Bruce C. Bernstein, Denver
Mark S. Berry, Littleton
Donald A. Bertram, Denver
Andrea Bishop Dalton, Wheat Ridge
Richard L. Bland, Lafayette
Peter B. Bogardus, Crested Butte
Larry L. Bohning, Denver
Steve C. Briggs, Denver
Baird B. Brown, Grand Junction
Michael D. Brown, Arvada
Christopher Bryan, Glenwood Springs
Thomas J. Burns, Englewood
Ed Bryne, Boulder
Eric Carlson, Greeley
Thomas J. Turner Carney, Arvada
James R. Christoph, Boulder
Carrie L. Ciliberto, Denver
Emily J. Curray, Denver
Camilla L. Dellinger, Denver
Elizabeth J. Dietrich, Denver
Philip L. Dubois, Colorado Springs
Jeffrey R. Edelman, Parker
James C. Ellenberger, Denver
David L. Erickson, Denver
James D. Evans, Denver
Mechelle Y. Faulk, Denver
Daniel S. Foster, Denver
Sheldon E.  Friedman,Denver
Larry R. Gaddis, Colorado Springs
Debra L. Geibig, Colorado Springs
Douglas J. Gilbert, Lone Tree
Charles W. Giraud, Houston, TX
Gina B. Hardin, Denver
Alfred C. Harrell, Denver

Gail C. Harriss, Durango
Lawrence P. Hartlaub, Elizabeth
Thomas J. Hindman, Wheat Ridge
Joseph G. Hodges, Denver
Debra Hodgson, Greenwood Village
James M. Hult, Boulder
Nina A. Iwasko, Denver
Peter F. Jones, Denver
Joel S. Judd, Denver
Sheryl Kamicar, Denver
Eileen Kelly-Sharpe, Lakewood
Phillip A. Kendall, Colorado Springs
John (Jack) A. Kintzele, Denver
James R. Kircoff, Greewood Village
Mark J. Kolber, Denver
Kenneth M. Laff, Denver
Lynn I. Landis-Brown, Colorado Springs
Christine J. Law, Denver
Jane M. Lawlis, Denver
Kent J. Levine, Englewood
Arthur Lindquist-Kleisser,
Greenwood Village
Lino S. Lipinsky, Denver
Barbara H. Lutes, Denver
William D. Lyte, Pueblo
David L. Masters, Montrose
Kristine Mattione, Denver
Steven W. McDonald, Greenwood Village
Anthony K. McEahern, Denver
Carolyn L. McIntosh, Denver
Thomas C. McKee, Denver
Michael A. McManus, Denver
George Meziere, Aurora
Mark P. Miller, Denver
Michael W. Millington, Denver
Richard E. Mishkin, Denver
Nicholas G. Muller, Denver
Eric Nunemaker, Denver
Marcia G. O’Brien, Denver
William H. O’Rourke, Denver
Richard L. Ott, Denver
Elizabeth J. Paul, Denver
Jennifer L. Peters, Greeley
Steven C. Posner, Denver
Janet Price, Denver
Michael W. Reagor, Highlands Ranch
Thomas R. Ripp, Wheat Ridge
Kristi A. River, Denver
Judith K. Rosenblum, Denver
Barbara K. Ruh, Denver
Denise L. Saathoff, Fort
Collins
Dominick M. Saia, Boulder
Bill Salvatore, Denver
Walter H. Sargent, Colorado Springs
John W. Savage, Rifle
J. C. Tim Scates, Denver



Bruce A. Schilken, Englewood
G. Michael Schuyler, Greenwood Village
Jeffrey J. Scott, Denver
Ronald Seigneur, Lakewood
Jeffrey C. Shaw, Pueblo
Jack D. Shoffner, Grand Junction
Gwendolyn J. Shotwell, Englewood
Bennett M. Sigmond, Denver
David A. Simmental, Littleton
Daniel B. Slater, Cañon City
Carla W. Sledge, Boulder
Larry C. Smith, Chicago, IL
J. Mark Smith, Denver
R. Dean Speirs, Denver
Scott William Stauffer, Aurora
H. Michael Steinberg, Englewood
Jennifer N. Story, Denver
James TenBrook, Denver
C. Gregory Tiemeirer, Denver
Andrew M. Toft, Denver
E. Richard Toray, Denver
Cynthia Treadwell-Miller, Denver
Chad Anthony Trulli,
Denver
Gary C. Tucker, Golden
Adrian Villasenor, Longmont
Anne M. Vitek, Denver
Brian D. Wallace, Denver
Steven R. Warden, Denver
Robert B. Wareham, Lone Tree
Matthew J. Werner, Colorado Springs
Debra K. Wilcox, Denver
Richard C. Wilson, Palm Harbor, FL
Alfred J. Wittmann, Houston, TX
Anthony N. Woloch, Woodland Park

 

LAWYERS’ PROFESSIONAL LIABILITY COMMITTEE

John M. Palmeri, Denver, Chair
Reba Nance, Staff Liaison

 

Gary Abrams, Denver
Philip Bluestein, Louisville
Steve C. Briggs, Denver
Christopher Buckman, Denver
Timothy L. Campbell, Golden
E. Michael Canges, Denver
Paul D. Cooper, Denver
Jerre W. Dixon, Denver
A. Craig Fleishman, Denver
Franz Hardy, Thornton
Stephen J. Hensen, Denver
Walter N. Houghtaling, Denver

Michael L. Hutchinson, Denver
Robert R. Keatinge, Denver
Kishan Khanna, Aurora
James R. Kirchoff, Greenwood Village
Patric J. LeHouillier, Colorado Springs
Jack Levine, Denver
David C. Little, Greenwood Village
Christopher B. Little, Greenwood Village
F. Michael Ludwig, Denver
Nicolle H. Martin, Westminster
Mary E. McCluskey, Denver
Michael T. McConnell, Denver
Daniel R. McCune, Denver
Anthony K. McEahern, Denver


J. Kent Miller, Denver
Michael L. O’Donnell, Denver
John D. Phillips, Denver
Dennis B. Polk, Golden
Gerald D. Pratt, Englewood
Thomas J. Tomazin, Greenwood Village
Charles C. Turner, Denver
Daniel F. Warden, Denver
John L. Wheeler, Denver

 

LEGAL FEE ARBITRATION COMMITTEE

Jennifer I. Holt, Denver, Chair
Kari Brandt, Staff Liaison

 

Peter J. Adolph, Denver
Cary R. Alburn, Fort Collins
Randall C. Arp, Golden
Gretchen L. Aultman, Denver
Roy H. Beaton, Evergreen
Stuart N. Bennett, Denver
Peter B. Bogardus, Crested Butte
Arthur H. Bosworth, Denver
Steve C. Briggs, Denver
Michael D. Brown, Arvada
Robert W. Carney, Greenwood Village
Carrie L. Ciliberto, Denver
Janice H. Clark, Denver
Marcella T. Clark, Denver
Steven Clymer, Boulder
Sara-Jane M. Cohen, Boulder
Linda M. Cote, Denver
John A. Criswell, Denver
Herbert A. Delap, Denver
Thomas J. DeMarino,
Denver
Randolph S. Dement, Greenwood Village
Christina L. Dixon, Englewood
Craig C. Eley, Denver
Eric Elliff, Denver
John S. Evangelisti, Denver

Andrew J. Felser, Denver
Richard M. Foster, Denver
Richard A. Francis, Denver
Arthur M. Frazin, Denver
Sheldon E. Friedman, Denver
Edward C. Gassman, Loveland
Milo N. Gonser, Denver
Howard M. Haenel, Denver
Dennis A. Hanson, Thornton
Daniel M. Haskell, Denver
Peggy J. Hoyt Hoch, Evergreen
Robert B. Hunter, Denver
Robert C. Keltine, Denver
Partick F. Kenney, Greenwood Village
Beth A. Klein, Denver
Herrick K. Lidstone, Englewood
Allan I. Lipson, Denver
Kristi J. Livendalen, Denver
Marion McBain, Broomfield
Hugh J. McClearn, Denver
Richard G. McManus, Denver
Mark P. Miller, Denver
Stuart D. Morse, Englewood
Charles P. Northrop, Denver
N. Nora Nye, Denver
Jonathan Oster, Denver
R. Lee Payne, Denver
Joanne C. Perington, Denver
David S. Rolfe, Parker
Lee K. Rosenbaum, Colorado Springs

Alexander R. Rothrock, Englewood
Russell P. Rowe, Denver
John M. Sayre, Denver
Bonnie M. Schriner, Denver
G. Michael Schuyler, Greenwood Village
Barry A. Schwartz, Denver
Laura E. Shapiro, Denver
William S. Silverman, Denver
Larry J. Simons, Pueblo
Daniel B. Stageman, Colorado Springs
Scott Stauffer, Aurora
Richard S. Strauss, Denver
Lance K. Tanaka, Denver
Cynthia Treadwell-Miller, Denver
Robert J. Truhlar, Centennial
William A. Tuthill, Golden
Daniel F. Warden, Denver
John R. Williamson, Denver
Mary A. Wollard, Denver

 

LEGISLATIVE POLICY COMMITTEE

Steve Briggs, Denver, Chair
Michael Valdez, Staff Liaison

 

Donald A. Bertram, Denver
Stacy A. Carpenter, Denver
Roger E. Clark, Loveland
Michael F. DiManna, Denver
Jack E. Donley, Colorado Springs
David J. Driscoll, Louisville

H. Patrick Furman, Boulder
Julie E. Haines, Denver
B. Joseph Krabacher, Aspen
Richard H. Krohn, Grand Junction
Steven C. Lass, Denver
Ellen S. Roberts, Durango
W. Terry Ruckriegle, Breckenridge


Robert J. Truhlar, Centennial
Charles C. Turner, Denver
Anthony van Westrum, Denver

 

MEMBERSHIP SERVICES ONLINE COMMITTEE

Mary Dilworth, Staff Liaison

 

Steve C. Briggs, Denver
Loren R. Ginsburg, Denver
Joseph G. Hodges, Denver
Merrie M. Kippur, Denver

Robert L. Kubik, Tampa, FL
Jeanne M. Labuda, Denver
Rodney R. McGowan, Grandby
Robert M. Phillips, Louisville

Larry C. Smith, Chicago, IL
Sue E. Weiske, Denver
Elisa Willard, Denver

 

PARALEGAL COMMITTEE

Janet Price, Westminster, Co-Chair
Carol Werner, Denver, Co-Chair
Michelle Gersic, Staff Liaison

 

Jill R. Anderson, Fort Collins
Laura L. Beard, Denver
Darla Benford, Aurora
Barbara Biondolillo, Denver
Barbara L. Borow-Stephens, Littleton
Steve C. Briggs, Denver
Catherine Carpenter, Steamboat Springs
Angela Castillo, Denver
Judith Cloutier, Denver
Melinda Delmonico, Denver
Nancy Fisher, Littleton

Sharon L. Halford, Denver
Elin Harrington-Schreiber, Denver
Debra Hindin-King, Denver
David Jarvis, Englewood
Sheryl Kamicar, Denver
Eileen Kelly-Sharpe, Lakewood
Benjamin Klein, Denver
Michael E. Lajoie, Pueblo
Carol McGill, Boulder
Brenda Mientka, Colorado Springs
Rebecca Parker, Aurora
Janet Price, Denver
Sheri L. Regalado, Highlands Ranch


Bill Salvatore, Denver
Katie R. Savant, Denver
Ernest Shively, Denver
H. Michael Steinberg, Englewood
Margaret M. Uptown, Denver
Richard VanWie, Denver
Clifton Venerable, Aurora
Robin Wiley, Aurora
Nanette Yokomizo, Denver

 

PLANNING AND BUDGET COMMITTEE

John S. Holt, Denver, Chair
Greg Martin, Staff Liaison

 

Inga H. Causey, Vail
Roger E. Clark, Loveland
Charles F. Garcia, Denver

Andrew C. Gorgey, Colorado Springs
Daniel C. Himelspach, Denver
Elaine T. Johnson, Louisville

Joan M. Norman, Boulder
Justin Reilly, Boulder
Michael A. Smith

 

POLITICAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE

H. Barton Mendenhall II, Rocky Ford, Chair
Michael Valdez, Staff Liaison

 

Ben Aisenberg, Denver
Peggy Jessel, Boulder

Michael Massey, Denver
Pam Shaddock, Greeley

Patricia Wells, Denver

 

PROFESSIONALISM COMMITTEE

Chuck Turner, Staff Liaison

 

Gary F. Albrecht, Denver
Jennifer D. Allen, Denver
Donald W. Alperstein, Denver
Hon. Leland P. Anderson, Lakewood
Gregg Anderson, Denver
Frank V. Ariano, Elgin, IL
Jonathan D. Asher, Denver
Patrick B. Augustine, Denver
William M. Banta, Englewood
Darla Benford, Aurora
Richard A. Bovarnick, Denver
Richard P. Brady, Greeley
Steve C. Briggs, Denver
Michael S. Burg, Englewood
James F. Carr, Denver
Roger T. Castle, Denver
Carrie L. Ciliberto, Denver
James W. Creamer, Denver
George B. Curtis, Denver
Nathan K. Davis, Denver
David R. DeMuro, Denver
John A. Eckstein, Denver
Robert J. J. Flynn, Englewood
David W. Furgason, Denver
Daniel J. Garfield, Denver
James G. Gaspich, Englewood

Kathleen J. Genhardt, Boulder
Anthony L. Giacomini, Denver
L. Michael Henry, Denver
Stephen J. Hensen, Denver
Jordan Hochstadt, Denver
Susan M. Horner, Boulder
Connie K. Hulst, Denver
Tomas L. Kanan, Denver
Kishan Khanna, Aurora
Russell B. Klein, Longmont
David J. Lee, Boulder
Stephen H. Leonhardt, Englewood
Kurt P. Leyendecker, Highlands Ranch
Kristi J. Livendalen, Denver
Michelle M. Lucero, Denver
Valerie B. Malara, Denver
David I. Marsh, Denver
Anthony K. McEahern, Denver
Douglas I. McQuiston, Golden
Linda S. Miller, Fort Collins
Robert A. Millman, Colorado Springs
Cecil E. Morris, Denver
Barbara J. Mueller, Denver
Charles P. Northrop, Denver
Thomas J. Overton, Denver
Valeri S. Pappas, Denver
Jeffrey C. Pond, Denver
F. Wallace Pope, Clearwater, FL
Jerome V. Porter, Wheat Ridge
Patricia K. Post, Denver
D. J. Poyfair, Denver
Deborah E. Read, Greenwood Village
Jane M. Roberson, Denver

Lori L. Roberts, Golden
Richard F. Rodriguez, Denver
Douglas L. Romero, Aurora
Lee K. Rosenbaum, Colorado Springs
Dominick M. Saia, Boulder
Craig A. Sargent, Glendale
Jennifer E. Schlatter, Denver
William F. Schoberlein, Denver
Lynne M. Sholler, Durango
Gwendolyn J. Shotwell, Englewood
Gerald C. Sloat, Boulder
Christina M. Smith, Lone Tree
John H. Steel, Telluride
Howard R. Stone, Englewood
John E. Taylor, Denver
E. Dwight Taylor, Aurora
Thomas J. Tomazin, Greenwood Village
Colin A. Walker, Denver
Kent Yarbrough, Lakewood

 

PUBLIC LEGAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE
(Formerly Law Education)

Julie Anderson, Denver, Co-Chair
R. Craig Hess, Denver, Co-Chair
Carolyn Ferber, Staff Liaison

 

Cary R. Alburn, Fort Collins
Craig M. Allely, Denver
Molly Allen, Denver
Heather M. Anderson, Denver
Kristin Anderson Schmidt, Denver
Hon. Angela R. Arkin, Castle Rock
Russell L. Biles, Denver
Joseph I. Bodine, Greeley
John E. Bolmer, Denver
Steve C. Briggs, Denver
M. Edward Burns, Littleton
Eric Carlson, Greeley
James F. Carr, Denver
Christine N. Chaunche, Englewood
David S. Cheval, Boulder
Melissa Clack, Denver
Rose Cohen, Denver

Jeffrey S. Dugdale, San Diego, CA
Angela L. Ekker, Englewood
Daniel S. Foster, Denver
Robert R. Gunning, Denver
Wendy A. Harvey, Evergreen
R. Craig Hess, Denver
Peggy J. Hoyt Hoch, Evergreen
Victoria V. Johnson, Denver
Jeffrey P. Kelson, Denver
John T. Kennedy, Denver
Kishan Khanna, Aurora
Henry M. Kohnlein, Wheat Ridge
Mark J. Kolber, Denver
R. G. Shelley Krovitz, Greenwood Village
Connie S. Kruman, Castle Rock
Michael E. Lajoie, Pueblo
Steven D. Laman, Englewood
Christopher B. Little, Greenwood Village
John C. Lowrie, Denver
Kelli J. Malcolm, Aurora
David I. Marsh, Denver
Richard I. Marsh, Longmont
Elsa T. Martinez Tenreiro, Denver
Brian D. Meegan, Denver
Jeffrey D. Pederson, Denver
Joanne C. Perington, Denver



Caren B. Phillips, Boulder
Terry J. Ploski, Golden
Carolyn Powell, Boulder
Laura Redstone, Denver
E. Lee Reichert, Denver
Amy E. Richards, Colorado City
Kathie T. Riley, Loveland
Matthew J. Rita, Denver
Michael P. Roch, Frankfurt, Germany
Julie Ann M. Seavy, Denver
W.H. Allen Shelden, Denver
Geoffrey H. Simon,
Denver
Robert M. Smith, Fort Collins
H. Michael Steinberg, Englewood
Kris D. Ward, Englewood
Earl J. Wilder, Denver
Jamie D. Wynn, Englewood

 

TRANSITIONS COMMITTEE

Robert T. Connery, Denver, Chair
Diane Hartman, Staff Liaison

 

Arthur A. Abplanalp, Vail
Sally A. Anderson, Denver
John H. Arnold, Broomfield
Lawrence A. Atler, Denver
George C. Aucoin, Evergreen
Larry L. Bailey, Sedalia
Beverly N. Ballantine, Centennial
Robert M. Berman, Denver
Sonja A. Becker, Denver
Cynthia C. Benson, Evergreen
Frederick T. Berhenke, Denver
Martin M. Berliner, Greenwood Village
Daniel F. Bernard, Longmont
William A. Bianco, Denver
M. Dee Biesterfeld, Denver
Stephen M. Blitz, Denver
David E. Boone, Denver
Richard Booth, Highlands Ranch
Jo Anne Bourquad, Denver
Rebecca L. Bradley, Aurora
Janis A. Breggin Braverman, Iowa City, IA
Marion A. Brewer, Denver
Steve C. Briggs, Denver
Doris E. Burd, Denver
Thomas J. Burns, Englewood
James E. Bye, Denver
John S. Castellano, Denver
M. Frances Cetrulo, Denver
Barbara G. Chamberlain, Englewood
Dennis M. Champine, Denver
Kenneth D. Clifton, Denver
Robert L. Connelly, Denver
S. Macon Cowles, Boulder
Edward L. Dale, Denver
Linda J. Daniel, Centennial
Diane M. Dash, Denver
Roger V. Davidson, Denver
Wendy W. Davis, Denver
Thomas J. DeMarino, Denver
Anne A. DeWitt, Denver
Peter C. Dietze, Boulder
Harold A. Dill, Denver
Patrick D. Dowdle, Wheat Ridge
Jean E. Dubofsky, Boulder
Arlene V. Dykstra, Denver
Stephen R. Ehrlich, Denver
David L. Erickson, Denver
Katherine T. Eubank, Denver
James C. Fattor, Denver
Bruce A. Featherstone, Denver
Candace C. Figa, Englewood
Stewart W. Fleisher, Englewood
Susan R. Fox, Denver
Arthur M. Frazin, Denver
Samuel R. Freeman, Denver
Deborah J. Friedman, Denver
Deborah Gans, Denver
Walter W. Garsney, Denver
Michael L. Gilbert, Denver
Theresa W. Goldhamer, Denver
Paul G. Goss, Denver
Cameron R. Graham, Greenwood Village
Harmon S. Graves, Denver
Tennyson W. Grebernar, Denver
Gary L. Greer, Denver

Garth C. Gissom, Denver
Mary Jo Gross, Denver
Alan M. Grossman, Lakewood
Norman D. Haglund, Denver
Earl C. Hancock, Boulder
Robert W. Hansen, Arvada
Alfred C. Harrell, Denver
Wendy J. Harring, Denver
Richard L. Harring, Denver
Dale R. Harris, Denver
Daniel M. Haskell, Denver
Robert D. Hawthorne, Limon
Thomas C. Henley, Colorado Springs
Richard . Hennessey, Denver
Pamela B. Hennessey, Denver
Sherrye P. Henry, Denver
John G. Herbert, Greenwood Village
William A. Hillhouse, Denver
Donald W. Hoagland, Denver
Pamela B. Hennwssey, Denver
Sherrye P. Henry, Denver
John G. Herbert, Greenwood Village
William A. Hillhouse, Denver
Donald W. Hoagland, Denver
Richard P. Holme, Denver
Donald J. Hopkins, Denver
Richard M. Hopper, Denver
William G. Horlbeck, Denver
Roy S. Howard, Longmont
Kenneth D. Hubbard, Denver
Jackson L. Hummel, Castle Rock
William G. Imig, Denver
Edwin S. Kahn, Denver
Thomas L. Kanan, Denver
Katherine F. Karuschkat, Denver
Leslie B. Kaye, Denver
Tonya J. Kaye, Broomfield
Susan Keesen, Greenwood Village
Dee A. Keller, Golden
Glen E. Keller, Denver
William G. Kemp, Denver
Patrick F. Kenney, Greenwood Village
Peter Keppler, Lakewood
Francis P. King, Denver
Richard P. Kissinger, Denver
Robert L. Kubik, Tampa, FL
James M. Larson, Glenwood Springs
Thomas C. Levi, Centennial
Jack Levine, Denver
Mark R. Levy, Denver
Donald C. Lewis, Broomfield
Stanley G. Lipkin, Denver
Arnold R. Madigan, Evergreen
Patrick R. Mahan, Lakewood
Curtis K. Matuna, Denver
William C. McClearn, Denver
Barbara A. McDonnell, Denver
Brian E. McGee, Denver
Margaret McMahon, Denver
Robert S. Meer, Denver
Thomas E. Merrigan, Boulder
Michael Merson, Denver
Charlotte D. Messamore, Littleton
Mimi M. Michel, Lakewood
J. Kent Miller, Denver
Marc P. Mishkin, Denver
Nicholas G. Muller, Denver
William E. Murane, Denver
Ramsey D. Myatt, Fort Collins
Tammie T. Niemann, Fort Collins
L. Scott Noall, Lakewood
K. Preston Oade, Denver
Cheryl Outerbridge, Westminster
Arthur F. Pansing, Englewood

James R. Paravecchio, Littleton
Randy L. Parcel, Denver
Sidney L. Patin, Colorado Springs
Elizabeth J. Paul, Denver
John D. Pearson, Denver
Mary M. Phillips, Denver
Gregory R. Piche, Denver
Lynn A. Pierce, Lakewood
Lyn S. Pierce, Denver
Nick Pijoan, Denver
Arthur T. Polner, Boulder
Ralph L. Pucher, Denver
Barbara Prince, Omaha, NE
John A. Purvis, Boulder
Jerry Raskin, Castle Rock
Laura J. Reilly, Denver
John L. Reiter, Denver
Philip E. Reidesel, Denver
L. Louise Romero, Boulder
Cheryl A. Rose, Denver
Clayton B. Russell, Denver
Gary P. Sandbloom, Boulder
Suzanne Saunders, Denver
C. Ben Schafer, Denver
Loren B. Schall, Fort Collins
Tone T. Schauer, Denver
Bruce A. Schilken, Englewood
Gerald J. Schissler, Denver
William F. Schoeberlain, Denver
Jeffrey J. Scott, Denver
F. Stanley Sena, Denver
Carol J. Shively, Longmont
Constance D. Smith, Denver
Gregory J. Smith, Denver
Jerry N. Snyder, Denver
John S. Song, Aurora
Karen Stall, Colorado Springs
Janice A. Steinle, Highlands Ranch
Allen W. Stokes, Denver
Robert F. Strenski, Denver
Katherine A. Tamblyn, Greenwood Village
Ira E. Tanner, Denver
James K. Tarpey, Cherry Hills Village
Judith F. Tartaglia, Denver
Martha B. Taylor, Littleton
Donna L. Tetlow, Denver
Dennis W. Thome, Lakewood
John C. Toelle, Colorado Springs
Richard W. Toussaint, Evergreen
Donald W. Ungemah, Denver
Edward L. Volpe, Denver
James D. Voorhees, Denver
Marilana S. Walsh, Denver
Partick M. Westfeldt, Denver
Michael B. Wilson, Golden
Richard A. Winkel, Denver
Kenneth C. Wolfe, Fort Collins
Contance B. Wood, Denver
Vincent A. Zarlengo, Denver

 

SECTIONS AND SECTION OFFICERS

 

 

ADMINISTRATIVE LAW SECTION

Melissa McClerkin, Staff Liaison

ALTERNATIVE DISPUTE RESOLUTION SECTION

James F. Carr, Denver, Chair
Kent D. Enwright, Denver, Chair-Elect
Jonathan B. Boonin, Boulder, Secretary
James L. Stone, Golden, Secretary
William J. Baum, Jr., Winter Park, Secretary
Amy Sreenen, Staff Liaison

AGRICULTURAL & RURAL LAW SECTION

Allen Sparkman, Boulder, Chair
E. Dwight Taylor, Denver, Vice-Chair
Kathie Riley, Walden, Secretary/Treasurer
Greg Martin, Staff Liaison
Robert Clark, Denver
Thomas Creighton, Denver
Richard Emmett, Durango
Nancy Essex, Gunnison
Shayne Madsen, Denver
Lee Miller, Wheat Ridge
Carol Werner, Merino

BUSINESS LAW SECTION

Reuben K. Sparks III, Colorado Springs, Chair
Robert R. Keatinge, Denver, Vice-Chair
Allen Sparkman, Boulder, Secretary/Treasurer
Melissa McClerkin, Staff Liaison

Antitrust Subsection
B. Lawrence Theis, Denver

Bankruptcy Subsection
Kimberly H. Tyson, Denver
Kelly J. Sweeney, Denver

Business Entities Subsection
Mark J. Loenstein, Boulder

Commercial Law Subsection
Karl F. Leppman, Denver

Corporate Counsel Subsection
David W. Miller, Fort Collins
Carolyn Hariton, Englewood

Financial Institutions Subsection
Edward M. Giles, Denver

Franchise Law Subsection
Dan Ryan, Denver

Nonprofit Entities Subsection
Karen Leaffer, Denver

Securities Subsection
Whitney Holmes, Denver
Mark R. Levy, Denver

Small Business Subsection
Terry Doherty, Colorado Springs

At-Large
John Barry, Greeley

CBA Board of Governors Liaison
Anthony van Westrum, Denver

COMMUNICATIONS LAW SECTION
Reba Nance, Staff Liaison
[Council To Be Determined]

CONSTRUCTION LAW SECTION
Melissa McClerkin, Staff Liaison

CRIMINAL LAW SECTION
Leonard Frieling, Boulder, Chair
Hon. Cindy Bruner, Brighton, Vice-Chair
Miles Madorin, Denver, Secretary/Treasurer
Melissa McClerkin, Staff Liaison
John Bryan, Denver
Maureen Cain, Denver
Hon. John Dailey, Denver
Robert Dieter, Boulder
Hon. Ethan Feldman, Littleton
Charles Garcia, Denver
Wadine Gehrke, Denver
Hon. Shelly Gillman, Denver
Andrew "Gus" Guarino, Denver
John M. Haried, Denver
Hon. Morris Hoffman, Denver
Peter Hofstrom, Boulder
Hon. Claudia Jordan, Denver
Miles Madorin, Denver
Norman Mueller, Denver
Hon. W. Terry Ruckriegle, Breckenridge
Carlos A. Samour, Denver

DISABILITY LAW SECTION

Melissa McClerkin, Staff Liaison

ELDER LAW SECTION

Jennifer Gormley, Centennial, Co-Chair
Charles Connell, Greeley, Co-Chair
Frank P. Slaninger, Denver, Secretary
E. Melissa Sugar, Denver, Secretary
Lola MacKenzie, Staff Liaison

ENVIRONMENTAL LAW SECTION

Debra Kalish, Denver, Chair
Lisa Decker, Denver, Vice-Chair
Dean Miller, Denver, Secretary/Treasurer
Asimakis P. Iatridis, Boulder, Immediate Past Chair
Greg Martin, Staff Liaison
William Allison, Denver
Joseph B. Dischinger, Denver
Rick Griffith, Denver
Chris Kamper, Denver
Andrea Madigan, Denver
Kevin L. Patrick, Aspen
Robert Petti, Littleton
Lori Potter, Denver
Scott Reisch, Denver
Martha Rudolph, Denver
Elizabeth Temkin, Denver                                      John Watson, Denver
J. Kemper Will, Englewood
Ted Zukowski, Denver

FAMILY LAW SECTION

Bonnie M. Schriner, Denver, Chair
Frances C. Fontana, Denver, Vice-Chair
David M. Johnson, Colorado Springs, Secretary
Katheryn M. Beck, Golden, Treasurer
Steven C. Lass, Denver, Immediate Past Chair
Melissa McClerkin, Staff Liaison
Deborah Anderson, Durango
Gretchen Aultman, Denver
M. Terry Bernuth, Denver
Martin Brown, Denver
Megan Combs, Denver
Lisa Dailey, Colorado Springs
Steven Epstein, Denver
Jordan Fox, Denver
Katie Hays, Glenwood Springs
Elizabeth Henson, Denver
Robert T. Hinds III, Greenwood Village
David Littman, Denver
Joan H. McWilliams, Denver
Marie Avery Moses, Lone Tree
Richard J. Rotole, Denver
Robert Smith, Fort Collins
Jackie St. Joan, Denver
Brenda L. Storey, Denver
Richard I. Zuber, Denver

GAMING, ENTERTAINMENT & SPORTS SECTION

Gennaro DeSantis, Denver, Co-Chair
Stephen T. Erwin, Denver, Co-Chair
Melissa McClerkin, Staff Liaison

GOVERNMENT COUNSEL SECTION

Robert T. Mac, Colorado Springs, Co-Chair
Larry D. Tannenbaum, Denver, Co-Chair
Michelle Gersic, Staff Liaison

HEALTH LAW SECTION

Darlene Ebert, Denver, Chair
Michael Schmidt, Denver, Chair-Elect
Carla M. LaRosa, Aurora, Vice-Chair
Melissa McClerkin, Staff Liaison
Katherine Christman, Greeley
Carolyn Clawson, Colorado Springs
Casey Frank, Denver
Claudia Brett Goldin, Denver
Carla LaRosa, Aurora
Greg Smith, Denver

INTERNATIONAL LAW SECTION

Teresa Casillas, Englewood, Co-Chair
Margaret McLean, Englewood, Co-Chair
Kari Brandt, Staff Liaison

JUDICIARY SECTION

Judith Holmes, Denver, Chair
Federico C. Alvarez, Denver, Chair-Elect
Randy Livingston, Secretary/Treasurer
Michael Valdez, Staff Liaison
Joseph Dischinger, Denver
Hon. George Boyle, Arvada
Steven Fisher, Denver
Ann Gill, Denver
Hon. Mark Hannen, Littleton
Robert Hansen, Denver
Hon. Alfred Harrell, Denver
Kristi Livedalen, Denver
Hon. John McMullen, Denver
Hon. Nancy E. Rice, Denver
Ed Timmins, Denver
Stephanie Villafuerte
Anthony Vollack, Denver
Hon. John Webb, Denver
Hon. Michael Wantanabe, Denver

JUVENILE LAW SECTION

Phillip R. James, Denver, Chair
Melissa McClerkin, Staff Liaison

LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT SECTION

Paula D. Greisen, Denver, Co-Chair
Lisa Hogan, Denver, Co-Chair
Amy Sreenen, Staff Liaison

LITIGATION SECTION

Mickey W. Smith, Pueblo, Chair
Alden V. Hill, Fort Collins, Vice-Chair
Yeulin V. Willett, Grand Junction, Secretary/Treasurer
Greg Martin, Staff Liaison
Robert Anderson, Denver
Peter R. Black, Grand Junction
A. Michael Chapman, Durango
Rebecca Koppes Conway, Greeley
Peter A. Goldstein, Colorado Springs
Anne W. Gill, Castle Rock
Irving G. Johnson, Englewood
Kimberly B. Schutt, Fort Collins
John A. Purvis, Boulder

 

NATURAL RESOURCES & ENERGY LAW SECTION

Joel Benson, Denver, Chair
Sheryl Howe, Denver, Vice-Chair
Ann Lane, Denver, Secretary/Treasurer
Amy Sreenen, Staff Liaison
Chris Hayes, Denver
Michael Wozniak, Denver

PATENT, TRADEMARK & COPYRIGHT SECTION

Christie Searls, Denver, Chair
Natalie Hanlon-Leh, Denver, Vice-Chair
Beth Magnuson, Denver, Secretary/ Treasurer
Jo Ann Viola Salazar, Staff Liaison

REAL ESTATE SECTION

James G. Benjamin, Greenwood Village, Chair
Frederick B. Skillern, Denver, Vice-Chair
Rebecca Wilcox Dow, Secretary/Treasurer
Richard Krohn, Grand Junction, Board of Governors Liaison
Dana Collier Smith, Staff Liaison
Geoff Anderson, Denver
Rebecca Anderson Fisher, Denver
Lawrence Atler, Denver
Patrick Barney, Steamboat Springs
Larry Castle, Denver
Duke Eggleston, Durango
Matthew Gordon, Greenwood Village
Jerri Jenkins, Denver
Ann Kirwin, Lakewood
Barbara Mueller, Denver
John Schenk, Glenwood Springs
Steven Sommers, Denver

SOLO/SMALL FIRM SECTION

Scott Stauffer, Aurora, Chair
Robert B. Wareham, Lone Tree, Chair-Elect
Gwendolyn Shotwell, Englewood
Henry L. Smith, Treasurer
Reba Nance, Staff Liaison
Cynthia (C.J.) Telep-Turner, Greeley
Renee Ezer, Louisville
Douglas Joffe, Denver
Philip L. Dubois, Colorado Springs

TAXATION LAW SECTION

William Frey, Grand Junction, Chair
Larry Nemirow, Denver, Vice-Chair
Andrew Swain, Denver, Secretary
Adam Cohen, Denver
Amy Sreenen, Staff Liaison
Neil Pomerantz, Denver
John Warrnick, Denver
Andrew Kroll, Lakewood

TECHNOLOGY LAW & POLICY SECTION

Susan J. Larsen, Highlands Ranch, Chair
Reba Nance, Staff Liaison

TRUST & ESTATE LAW SECTION

Kevin Millard, Denver, Chair
Barbara A. Dalvano, Colorado Springs, Vice-Chair
Michael Stiff, Denver, Secretary/Treasurer
Michael Valdez, Staff Liaison
Peter W. Bullard, Fort Collins
Spencer Crona, Denver
Walter M. Kelly II, Littleton
Shelly D. Merritt, Boulder
M. Anthony Vaida, Steamboat Springs
Gordon Williams, Colorado Springs

WORKERS’ COMPENSATION SECTION

Lynn Lyon, Denver, Chair
John Sbarbaro, Denver, Vice-Chair
Tom Kanan, Denver, Secretery/Treasurer
Amy Sreenen, Staff Liaison
Patricia Clisham, Denver
Clifford Eley, Denver
Robert Erickson, Denver
Janet Frickey, Lakewood
Michael Kaplan, Denver
Tama Levine, Denver
Steve Sparr, Denver
Regina Walsh, Greeley

YOUNG LAWYERS DIVISION COUNCIL

Jenifer M. Ross-Amato, Denver, Chair
Justin Reilly, Boulder, Chair-Elect

THE COLORADO LAWYER BOARD OF EDITORS

H. Patrick Furman, Boulder, Chair
Arlene Abady, Staff Liaison
Dianne K. Barry, Grand Junction
Susan Fox Buchanan, Lakewood
Fotios (Fred) M. Burtzos, Colorado Springs
Carrie L. Ciliberto, Denver
Carolyn E. Daniels, Denver
Richard Gonzales, Denver
Marshall A. Snider, Denver
Sam D. Starritt, Grand Junction
Doris B. Truhlar, Littleton
Charles C. Turner, Denver
John R. Webb, Denver
Rose Mary Zapor, Denver

FAMILY VIOLENCE STEERING COMMITTEE MEMBERS

William E. Walters, Denver, Chair
Kathleen Schoen, Staff Liaison
Jonathan Asher, Denver
Miles Cortez, Denver
Suzanne Griffiths, Lone Tree
Sheila Gutterman, Lone Tree
Pat Hall, Durango
Dale Harris, Denver
Robert F. Hill, Denver
Elizabeth McCann, Denver
Mary Phillips, Denver
William Ritter, Denver
Shari Shink, Denver
Theresa Spahn, Denver
Richard Weinberg, Aurora
Betty Wytias, Denver

 

 

 

© 2004 The Colorado Lawyer and Colorado Bar Association. All Rights Reserved. Material from The Colorado Lawyer provided via this World Wide Web server is protected by the copyright laws of the United States and may not be reproduced in any way or medium without permission. This material also is subject to the disclaimers at http://www.cobar.org/tcl/disclaimer.cfm?year=2004.


Back