Agricultural & Rural Law Section

Kathie Troudt Riley, Denver

Alternative Dispute Resolution

Robin R. Rossenfeld, Denver

Business Law Section

TBD

Civil Rights Section

Sarah Parady, Denver

Communications & Technology Law Section

TBD

Construction Law Section

  Carrie A. Rodgers, Denver

Criminal Law Section

Ted C. Tow III, Brighton

Disability Law Section

TBD

Elder Law Section

Marco D. Chayet, Denver

Entertainment & Sports Law Section

TBD

Environmental Law Section

Stephen A. Bain, Denver

Family Law Section

Bonnie M. Schriner, Denver

Government Counsel Section

Steven J. Hahn, Denver

Health Law Section

Elizabeth Spohn, Englewood

Immigration Law Section

Alex McShiras, Colorado Springs
James Lamb, Denver

Intellectual Property Section

Gregory Whitehair, Lakewood

International Law Section

Kristi D. Disney, Conifer

Judicial Liaison Section

Craig E. Wagner, Denver

Juvenile Law Section

Pax Moultrie, Aurora

Labor & Employment Law Section

Bill Berger, Denver

Litigation Section

Lucas Ritchie, Denver

Military & Veterans' Affairs Section

Douglas B. Tumminello, Denver

Natural Resources & Energy Section

Geoffrey W. Storm, Denver

Real Estate Law Section

Randall G. Alt, Denver

Solo/Small Firm Section

David A. Sprecace, Denver

Taxation Law Section

Douglas J. Becker, Denver

Trust & Estate Section

Melissa R. Schwartz, Denver

Water Law Section

Star L. Waring, Boulder

Workers Compensation Section

Kate Mackey, Denver

Young Lawyers Division

Joi Kush, Colorado Springs

Representatives from Local Bars

Adams–Broomfield 

Heidi Miller
Mariana Vielma

Arapahoe County

Echo Ryan
Bonnie H. McLean
David J. Stevens
Porya Mansorian
Thomas W. Henderson

Aurora

Sam Cheris

Boulder County

Ellen Cadette
David S. Cheval,
Tucker M. Katz
Judson Hite
Keith M. Olivia,
M. Michael Rafik

Continental Divide

Michelle Sylvain
Courtney Holm

Denver County

Jennifer S. Allen
Anthony C. Barbe
Josh I. Berry
Jaclyn C. Brown
Raul Chacon Jr.
Klaralee R. Charlton
Nancy L. Cohen
James E. Fogg
Surbhi Garg
Emma E. Garrison

Denver County, cont

Perry L. Goorman
Franz Hardy
Eric J. Hobbs
Robin E. Hoogerhyde
Drew J. Horowitz
Arash Jahanian
April D. Jones
Ruchi Kapoor
Kenzo S. Kawanabe
Christine Kroupa
Matthew S. Larson
Laura E. Liss
Genevieve Manco
Kevin E. McReynolds
Nicholas E. Mitchell
Jeremy A. Moseley
Jillian Mullen
Margrit Parker
Ryann Peyton
Karen A. Phillips, 
Samantha L. Pryor
Caitlin S. Quander
Troy Rackham, 
Sara C. Sharp
Catherine S. Shea
John H. Tatlock
Mario Trimble
Maureen “Mo” Watson
Benjamin E. Wick
Danae D. Woody
Alison Zinn

Douglas–Elbert County

Dawn Rodgers
Karin Van Zee
Aaron Suazo

El Paso County 

Rabea Taylor
Gary Kramer
Melissa Guggisberg
Joi G. Kush
Alexander Masterson

First Judicial District

Randall C. Arp
Jon T. Bradley
Chris Radeff
Justin Ross

Four Corners

Matthew Margeson

Fremont-Custer

Daniel Slater

Heart of the Rockies

Elle Byram

Larimer County 

Jennifer Rice
Kathryn Lonowski
Daniel C. Muffly

Mesa County 

Stephanie Holguin
Annie Murphy

Ninth Judicial District

Ben Johnston 

Northwestern Colorado

Jessica A. Ryan

Pitkin County

Christopher D. Bryan

Pueblo County

Douglas A. Gradisar
James M. Croshal

San Luis Valley

Amanda C. Hopkins

Seventh Judicial District

Julie Andress

Sixteenth Judicial District

Brittany Wilson

Southeastern Colorado

Karen Verhoeff

Southern Colorado

Clay McKisson

Southwestern Colorado

VACANT

Thirteenth Judicial District

Matthew J. Richardson

Weld County 

Amanda Peek
Jerrae Swanson

 

Representatives from Specialty Bars and the Legal Community

ABA Delegates

Clarissa Collier, Denver
LaKischa J. Cook, Aurora
Charles F. Garcia, Denver
April D. Jones, Greenwood Village
Wm. David Lytle, Pueblo
Randolph W. Starr, Loveland

Asian Pacific American Bar Association

Lance J. Ream, Denver

Association of Magistrates

Sharon D. Holbrook, Broomfield

Colorado Attorney General

Cynthia H. Coffman, Denver

Colorado Court of Appeals

Alan M. Loeb, Denver

Colorado Criminal Defense Bar Association

Christopher R. Decker, Denver

Colorado Defense Lawyers Association

Janet R. Spies, Denver

Colorado Gay Lesbian Bisexual Transgender Bar Association

Melinda (Mindy) B. Barton, Denver

Colorado Hispanic Bar Association

Adam J. Espinosa, Denver

Colorado Indian Bar Association

Padraic McCoy, Boulder

Colorado Legal Services

Jonathan D. Asher, Denver

Colorado Public Defenders

Christopher J. Baumann, Denver

Colorado Supreme Court

Nancy E. Rice, Denver

Colorado Trial Lawyers Association

Michael J. Rosenberg, Greenwood Village

Colorado Women’s Bar Association

Michal A. Lord-Blegen, Denver

County Judges Association

Brian T. Campbell, Denver

District Attorneys Association

Ryan W. Brackley, Boulder

District Judges Association

Elizabeth A. Weishaupl, Centennial

Governor's Office of Legal Council

Jacqueline S. Cooper Melmed, Denver

Municipal Judges Association

Randall J. Davis, Broomfield

National Association of Black Women Attorneys

To be determined

Sam Cary Bar Association

Mario T. Trimble, Denver

State House of Representatives

Elizabeth H. McCann, Denver
Yeulin V. Willett, Grand Junction

State Senate

Morgan Carroll, Denver
Mark H. Scheffel, Parker

U.S. District Court

Nina Y. Wang, Denver

University of Colorado Law School

Marci M. Fulton, Denver

University of Denver College of Law

Bruce Smith, Denver

CBA Historian

David L. Erickson, Denver